RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

Team: Under-13s

Latest Result & Next Fixture

Tuesday 22nd August 2017
League, Home vs. Harold Wood CC Under 13

Rainham Won by 8 Wickets

Alfie Stouchbury - 15 not out
Kyan Lehal - 1 for 4 from 3.0 overs
View all Under-13s results

No upcoming fixtures.

Squad

All players meeting at least one of the following three criteria: Played 5 of the last 18 games, played 3 of the last 6 games, played the last game.

Jamie Eacott

Raj Hothi

Jake Downton

Ben Little

Kyan Lehal

Charlie Vickers

Billy Purton

Oliver Tully

Alfie Stouchbury

Flynn Treanor

Hayden Musham

Teddy Gough

Bobby Little

Rakinul Islam

Leo Fezvi-hunt

Jahanzeb Khan

Sam Hare

Louis Smith

Sumrik Jhumat

Leo Billett

Current Season Statistics

Top Batsmen

Most runs this season

Kyan Lehal
100 runs @ 100.00

#PlayerRunsAverage
2Alfie Stouchbury8320.75
3Bobby Little5611.20
4Flynn Treanor4924.50
5Jahanzeb Khan115.50

Top Bowlers

Most wickets this season

Kyan Lehal
7 wickets @ 5.29

#PlayerWicketsAverage
2Alfie Stouchbury415.25
3Jahanzeb Khan313.00
4Jay Shipton21.50
5Jamie Little25.50

Top Fieldsmen

Most fielding dismissals this season

Alfie Stouchbury
3 outs in 6 games

#PlayerCatchesRun-outs
2Flynn Treanor02
3Charlie Vickers20
4Louis Smith10
5Sam Hare10

Seasons Breakdown

SeasonPlayedWonDrewLostNoResultWin Percentage
2009800710.00%
201011307130.00%
201110109010.00%
2012200200.00%
2013900900.00%
201414419028.57%
201513209218.18%
20167205028.57%
20176303050.00%

Results by Type of Game

Type of GamePlayedWonDrewLostNoResultWin Percentage
League4510133122.73%
Friendly234017219.05%
Cup12101019.09%

Results by Location

LocationPlayedWonDrewLostNoResultWin Percentage
Away446035314.63%
Home369125125.71%

All Results, ever

DateTypeLocationOpponentResult
22nd August 2017 LeagueHomeHarold Wood CC Under 13Won by 8 Wickets
21st July 2017 LeagueHomeHornchurch CC Under 13Won by 5 Wickets
19th July 2017 LeagueAwayGidea Park & Romford CC Under 13Won by 25 Runs
21st June 2017 LeagueHomeUpminster CC Under 13Lost by 10 Wickets
9th June 2017 LeagueHomeGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 10 Wickets
31st May 2017 LeagueHomeHornchurch Athletic CC Under 13Lost by 36 Runs
14th August 2016 LeagueAwayGidea Park & Romford CC Under 13Won by 8 Wickets
3rd August 2016 LeagueAwayArdleigh Green CC Under 13Lost by 7 Wickets
20th July 2016 LeagueAwayHornchurch CC Under 13Lost by 2 Runs
6th July 2016 LeagueHomeGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 106 Runs
15th June 2016 LeagueAwayHornchurch Athletic CC Under 13Won by 3 Wickets
8th June 2016 LeagueHomeUpminster CC Under 13Lost by 3 Wickets
11th May 2016 CupHomeGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 44 Runs
27th August 2015 FriendlyHomeBelhus CC Under 13Lost by 16 Runs
5th August 2015 LeagueAwayUpminster A - Under 13No Result
2nd August 2015 LeagueAwayHarold Wood (a) - Under 13Lost by 10 Runs
28th July 2015 LeagueHomeGidea Park & Romford - Under 13Lost by 6 Wickets
22nd July 2015 LeagueAwayGoresbrook - Under 13Lost by 8 Wickets
12th July 2015 LeagueHomeHornchurch - Under 13Lost by 1 Runs
28th June 2015 CupHomeWoodford Green - Under 13No Result
14th June 2015 CupHomeFives & Heronians - Under 13Won by 89 Runs
7th June 2015 LeagueAwaySaffron Walden CC Under 13 (peter Coe)Lost by 114 Runs
31st May 2015 LeagueHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13bWon by 1 Runs
17th May 2015 CupAwayCoggeshall - Under 13Lost by 3 Wickets
4th May 2015 CupAwaySpringfield - Under 13Lost by 50 Runs
3rd May 2015 CupAwayGoresbrook - Under 13Lost by 33 Runs
4th August 2014 FriendlyAwayBelhus CC Under 13Lost by 153 Runs
30th July 2014 LeagueHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13bWon by 5 Wickets
27th July 2014 CupHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13aLost by 170 Runs
20th July 2014 LeagueHomeHavering Atte Bower CC Under 13Won by 3 Wickets
16th July 2014 LeagueAwayHornchurch CC Under 13Lost by 5 Wickets
6th July 2014 LeagueHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13aLost by 37 Runs
29th June 2014 LeagueHomeGidea Park & Romford CC Under 13Won by 3 Wickets
22nd June 2014 CupHomeHornchurch CC Under 13Lost by 7 Wickets
18th June 2014 LeagueHomeGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 92 Runs
8th June 2014 CupAwayHigh Roding CC Under 13Lost by 181 Runs
1st June 2014 LeagueHomeHarold Wood CC Under 13Won by 38 Runs
26th May 2014 CupHomeBillericay CC Under 13Lost by 8 Wickets
25th May 2014 LeagueHomeHornchurch Athletic CC Under 13Drew
5th May 2014 CupHomeBuckhurst Hill CC Under 13aLost by 44 Runs
18th August 2013 LeagueHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13aLost by 104 Runs
7th August 2013 LeagueAwayHornchurch CC Under 13Lost by 51 Runs
2nd August 2013 LeagueHomeHornchurch Athletic CC Under 13Lost by 149 Runs
19th July 2013 LeagueAwayGidea Park & Romford CC Under 13Lost by 133 Runs
23rd June 2013 LeagueAwayUpminster CC Under 13 BLost by 84 Runs
18th June 2013 LeagueAwayHarold Wood CC Under 13Lost by 51 Runs
5th June 2013 LeagueAwayGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 98 Runs
20th May 2013 CupAwayHornchurch Athletic CC Under 13Lost by 127 Runs
19th May 2013 LeagueAwayHavering Atte Bower CC Under 13Lost by 9 Wickets
10th June 2012 LeagueAwayHornchurch Athletic - Under 13Lost by 7 Wickets
20th May 2012 FriendlyAwayUpminster CC Under 13 CLost by 4 Runs
5th August 2011 FriendlyAwayBelhus - Under 13Won by 1 Wickets
27th July 2011 LeagueHomeGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 4 Wickets
24th July 2011 LeagueAwayArdleigh Green CC Under 13Lost by 114 Runs
10th July 2011 LeagueAwayHarold Wood - Under 13Lost by 97 Runs
26th June 2011 LeagueHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13bLost by 69 Runs
19th June 2011 LeagueAwayGidea Park & Romford - Under 13Lost by 10 Wickets
15th June 2011 LeagueHomeHornchurch - Under 13Lost by 89 Runs
5th June 2011 LeagueHomeHornchurch Athletic - Under 13Lost by 111 Runs
29th May 2011 LeagueHomeUpminster CC Under 13Lost by 151 Runs
22nd May 2011 LeagueAwayUpminster CC Under 13 CLost by 6 Wickets
31st August 2010 FriendlyHomeBelhus - Under 13Won by 9 Wickets
18th July 2010 FriendlyAwayUpminster CC Under 13 CLost by 7 Wickets
4th July 2010 FriendlyAwayGidea Park & Romford - Under 13Won by 26 Runs
24th June 2010 FriendlyAwayGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 16 Runs
16th June 2010 FriendlyAwayHarold Wood - Under 13No Result
9th June 2010 FriendlyAwayHornchurch Athletic - Under 13Won by 8 Wickets
6th June 2010 FriendlyHomeUpminster CC Under 13 BLost by 26 Runs
2nd June 2010 FriendlyAwayHornchurch - Under 13Lost by 55 Runs
20th May 2010 FriendlyAwayGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 34 Runs
12th May 2010 FriendlyAwayHarold Wood - Under 13Lost by 52 Runs
9th May 2010 FriendlyHomeUpminster Colts CC Under 13bLost by 6 Wickets
17th August 2009 FriendlyAwayBelhus - Under 13Lost by 127 Runs
27th July 2009 FriendlyAwayBelhus - Under 13Lost by 26 Runs
19th July 2009 FriendlyAwayUpminster CC Under 13Lost by 6 Wickets
15th July 2009 FriendlyAwayGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 63 Runs
28th June 2009 FriendlyAwayHarold Wood - Under 13Lost by 69 Runs
16th June 2009 FriendlyAwayGoresbrook CC Under 13Lost by 40 Runs
31st May 2009 FriendlyHomeUpminster CC Under 13 BLost by 145 Runs
17th May 2009 FriendlyAwayHavering Atte Bower CC Under 13No Result

All Players, ever

PlayerGamesRunsWicketsDebut
Jamie Eacott 44265322011
Raj Hothi 35288362012
Jake Downton 282432012
Ben Little 27220222014
Ben Brindley 26145 2013
Brandon Honey 244092010
Scott Mansfield 239452013
Daniel Purton 233962014
Harry Spear 2018082013
James Clark 2067202013
Ronnie Jackson 20251222009
Harry Light 19240112009
Scott Mchugh 182532009
Tom Herbert 1814342009
William Knowlden 18161142014
Geogie Gough 17164102009
Dan Elliott 175972009
Kyan Lehal 15136122014
Charlie Vickers 156262013
Samuel Dennis 144232013
William Emsden 1418102009
Charlie Amato 1341112009
Billy Purton 131422015
Oliver Tully 122702016
Ricky Anatole 121622009
Nathan Adkins 113802010
Alex Connor 111802014
Alfie Stouchbury 1111852016
Antony Connor 1145142015
Flynn Treanor 116132016
Hayden Musham 10012016
Teddy Gough 10742015
Alex Nicholl 101672011
Reiss Anatol-liburd 10602011
Charlie Puncher 101842011
Bradley Manning 103982011
Sam Mccarthy 107122009
Callum Bennett 9432011
Tom Page 93932010
Jack Wallace 91002014
Daniel Courtney 91442012
Nakul Patel 910282013
Tommy Brandon 94122015
Craig Wightman 8102013
Cieran Simpkins 82202011
Lewis Sullivan 7412009
Charlie Gregory 74442010
Bobby Little 75902016
Rakinul Islam 62252016
Leo Fezvi-hunt 5002016
Jahanzeb Khan 51132017
Joseph Fletcher 50 2009
Tony Cunningham 51002009
George Wren 5722009
Sam Russell 51452010
Louie Forsythe 5102012
William Grant 5422013
Alfie Clark 4502014
Alex Lavender 4112013
Callum Storey 4402011
Ricardo Coward 40 2011
Sam Hare 4102017
Louis Smith 4422016
Billy Bryant 3422016
Adil Altaf 3112016
Sumrik Jhumat 3202017
Reese Sims 3412009
Jack Mcmahon 32302009
Olie Nichols 3112013
Toby Nichols 3002013
Aaron Szcygiel 3002013
Thomas Chaplin 2002013
Mason Magner 2112013
Bobby Gurr 210 2014
Ethan Musham 22 2014
Kieran Howard 2222009
Charlie Sutton 2212017
Joe Gray 2012017
Jamie Little 2 22017
Joe Parsons 1  2017
Alex Porter 10 2017
Leo Billett 1 02017
Holly Vickers 1  2017
Jay Shipton 1 22017
Tyler Bunn 13222012
Josh Langrish 1122010
Jay Hazlewood 10 2010
Kieran Flanagan 13 2010
Tom Kelly 1 02010
Matthew Smith 1112013
Jack Michael 10 2014
Neeraj Sandu 1 02013
Gaigain Singh 1102013

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship