RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2008-07-19 RCC First XI vs. Goodmayes & Blythswood CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 19th July 2008
League game, Away

Goodmayes & Blythswood CC 1st XI

188 for 9 in 45.0 overs

Ross Sullivan: 4-38

RCC First XI

192 for 5 in 43.3 overs

Alex Sullivan: 73

First XI Won by 5 Wickets

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Fuller 9.032151.67
Ross Sullivan 9.014384.22
Biren Patel 9.001374.11
Keith Blake 9.021444.89
Daniel Sawyer 7.001284.00
James Mansfield 2.0002010.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Paul Margiotta 166071Caught 
Alex Sullivan 273081Caught 
Daniel Skipper 311001Caught 
Keith Blake 46010Caught 
James Fuller 50000Caught 
Steve Page 611*000Not Out 
Ross Sullivan 77*010Not Out 

Milestones

Paul Margiotta reached 250 runs this season.

James Fuller reached 20 wickets this season.

Ross Sullivan reached 10 fielding dismissals for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship