RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2009-05-09 RCC First XI vs. Ford CC, Essex 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 9th May 2009
League game, Home

RCC First XI

194 for 9 in 45.0 overs

James Fuller: 53*

Ford CC, Essex 2nd XI

116 all out in 37.5 overs

Alan Aviss: 4-17

First XI Won by 78 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 146000Caught 
Paul Margiotta 212000Caught 
Paul Collis 314000Bowled 
Adrian Moon 42000Caught 
Daniel Skipper 55000Bowled 
Joe Sarro 60000Caught 
Steve Page 76000LBW 
James Fuller 853*000Not Out 
Keith Blake 91000Bowled 
Daniel Sawyer 1012000Bowled 
Alan Aviss 110*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Fuller 9.042171.89
Alex Sullivan 9.021242.67
Keith Blake 9.032283.11
Daniel Sawyer 5.000193.80
Alan Aviss 4.504173.52
Steve Page 1.00111.00

Milestones

Alex Sullivan reached 50 runs this season.

Daniel Sawyer reached 250 runs for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship