RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2009-05-30 RCC First XI vs. Barking CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 30th May 2009
League game, Away

Barking CC 2nd XI

310 for 7 in 46.0 overs

Jas Hothi: 2-45

RCC First XI

195 all out in 43.2 overs

Daniel Skipper: 55

First XI Lost by 115 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Fuller 9.001434.78
Alex Sullivan 9.011404.44
Daniel Sawyer 9.002606.67
Jas Hothi 8.002455.63
Scott Dordoy 7.000537.57
Daniel Skipper 4.0014310.75

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 119000Bowled 
Paul Margiotta 251000Bowled 
Daniel Skipper 355000Bowled 
Adrian Moon 41000Bowled 
Jas Hothi 57000Caught 
James Fuller 626000Caught 
Nick Thwaites 75000Bowled 
Ashley Foster 81000Caught 
Daniel Sawyer 92000Caught 
Scott Dordoy 101*000Not Out 
George Barker 112000Bowled 

Milestones

Paul Margiotta reached 100 runs this season.

Daniel Skipper reached 25 fielding dismissals for Rainham.

Daniel Skipper reached 250 runs this season.

Jas Hothi reached 10 wickets this season.

Nick Thwaites reached 25 fielding dismissals for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship