RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2010-07-17 RCC First XI vs. Springfield CC, Essex 3rd XI

Game Details

Saturday 17th July 2010
League game, Home

RCC First XI

229 for 7 in 45.0 overs

Daniel Skipper: 42

Springfield CC, Essex 3rd XI

122 for 7 in 45.0 overs

Ian Havard: 3-17

First XI Won by 107 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 130000LBW 
Joe Sarro 223000LBW 
Jas Hothi 335000Caught 
Daniel Skipper 442000Caught 
Keith Blake 523000Bowled 
James Fuller 626000Bowled 
Ashley Foster 78*000Not Out 
Biren Patel 85000Run Out 
Graham Dordoy 911*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Ian Havard 11.053171.55
James Fuller 7.002253.57
Alex Sullivan 7.020233.29
Alan Aviss 6.020132.17
Keith Blake 5.002142.80
Graham Dordoy 5.010153.00
Biren Patel 4.00061.50

Milestones

Jas Hothi reached 1000 runs for Rainham.

Keith Blake reached 2000 runs for Rainham.

Keith Blake reached 20 wickets this season.

Ian Havard reached 30 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship