RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2010-08-28 RCC First XI vs. Rayleigh CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 28th August 2010
League game, Home

Rayleigh CC 2nd XI

169 all out in 43.4 overs

Alan Aviss: 4-29

RCC First XI

125 for 2 in 32.2 overs

Alex Sullivan: 49*

No Result

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Alan Aviss 12.034292.42
Ian Havard 9.011273.00
James Fuller 6.413263.90
Keith Blake 6.020162.67
Scott Foster 5.011316.20
Alex Sullivan 4.000287.00
Reese Sims 1.01000.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 149*000Not Out 
Paul Collis 213000Caught 
Daniel Skipper 338000Caught 
Ashley Foster 410*000Not Out 

Milestones

Alex Sullivan reached 3500 runs for Rainham.

Daniel Skipper reached 2500 runs for Rainham.

Ian Havard reached 150 games for Rainham.

Ian Havard reached 40 wickets this season.

James Fuller reached 40 wickets this season.

Alan Aviss reached 30 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship