RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2010-07-31 RCC First XI vs. Sandon CC, Essex 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 31st July 2010
League game, Home

Sandon CC, Essex 1st XI

193 for 7 in 45.0 overs

James Fuller: 4-43

RCC First XI

197 for 5 in 42.0 overs

Alex Sullivan: 44

First XI Won by 5 Wickets

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Fuller 12.024433.58
Ian Havard 12.001413.42
Keith Blake 10.031323.20
Alex Sullivan 5.000244.80
Joe Sarro 3.000165.33
Biren Patel 3.000155.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 144000Caught 
Paul Collis 220000Bowled 
Daniel Skipper 30000Bowled 
Adrian Moon 432000Run Out 
Stuart Grey 528*000Not Out 
James Fuller 610000Bowled 
Graham Burr 738*000Not Out 

Milestones

Alex Sullivan reached 500 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship