RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2011-06-25 RCC First XI vs. Great Waltham CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 25th June 2011
League game, Away

Great Waltham CC 2nd XI

200 for 4 in 45.0 overs

James Mansfield: 2-0

RCC First XI

204 for 4 in 38.2 overs

Alex Birchmore: 54*

First XI Won by 6 Wickets

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Fuller 11.00100.00
James Mansfield 9.00200.00
Ian Havard 9.00000.00
Biren Patel 8.00000.00
Joe Sarro 5.001275.40
Jas Hothi 3.010155.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 136000Caught 
Joe Sarro 26000Bowled 
Paul Collis 325000Bowled 
Alex Birchmore 454*000Not Out 
James Fuller 551000Caught 
Jas Hothi 63*000Not Out 

Milestones

Alex Birchmore reached 50 runs for Rainham.

Alex Birchmore reached 50 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship