RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2013-05-11 RCC First XI vs. Hornchurch Athletic CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 11th May 2013
League game, Home

RCC First XI

158 all out in 43.0 overs

Alex Sullivan: 45

Hornchurch Athletic CC 1st XI

162 for 6 in 39.3 overs

Jon O'Neill: 3-41

First XI Lost by 4 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 1458860Caught0.51
Sid Patel 2243240Caught0.75
Peter Reynolds 3103810Caught0.26
Daniel Skipper 422010Caught 
Alfie Hedges 50000Caught 
James Fuller 66410Caught1.50
Jon O'Neill 7262240Caught1.18
Biren Patel 8131000Stumped1.30
Graham Burr 91000Bowled 
Keith Light 100*000Not Out 
Ian Havard 110300Caught0.00

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 12.023413.42
Alfie Hedges 10.001323.20
Biren Patel 6.002284.67
Ian Havard 5.300213.82
James Fuller 5.000255.00
Alex Sullivan 1.00077.00

Milestones

Alex Sullivan reached 50 runs this season.

Daniel Skipper reached 100 runs this season.

Jon O'Neill reached 50 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship