RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2013-07-06 RCC First XI vs. Eastwood CC, Essex 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 6th July 2013
League game, Home

RCC First XI

257 for 8 in 45.0 overs

Garnet Shallow: 122

Eastwood CC, Essex 1st XI

190 all out in 41.3 overs

Harry Light: 4-27

First XI Won by 67 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Garnet Shallow 1122148191Bowled0.82
Ashley Foster 20300Caught0.00
Alex Sullivan 3183530Caught0.51
James Fuller 4443970Bowled1.13
Jas Hothi 561000Bowled0.60
Daniel Skipper 60200Bowled0.00
Biren Patel 7191310Run Out1.46
Jon O'Neill 816910Run Out1.78
Nikal Patel 94*200Not Out2.00
Tom Herbert 100*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 10.003303.00
Biren Patel 10.010434.30
James Fuller 6.000183.00
Harry Light 5.304274.91
Alex Sullivan 5.002387.60
Nikal Patel 5.000275.40

Milestones

Jon O'Neill reached 20 wickets this season.

Harry Light reached 10 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship