RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2013-07-16 RCC Under-15s vs. Hornchurch Athletic - Under 15

Game Details

Tuesday 16th July 2013
League game, Away

Hornchurch Athletic - Under 15

157 for 2 in 20.0 overs

Ronnie Jackson: 2-12

RCC Under-15s

100 all out in 18.0 overs

Ronnie Jackson: 31*

Under-15s Lost by 57 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Charlie Puncher 4.000276.75
Ronnie Jackson 4.022123.00
Bradley Manning 3.0003411.33
Tyler Bunn 2.0002412.00
Abdul Altaf 2.0002211.00
Umer Ellani 2.000157.50
Callum Bennett 2.000126.00
Brandon Honey 1.00022.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Ronnie Jackson 131*000Not Out 
Tyler Bunn 28000Caught 
Connor Richards 30000Bowled 
Daniel Butts 45000Caught 
Charlie Puncher 54000Caught 
Bradley Manning 61000Bowled 
Abdul Altaf 717000Bowled 
Brandon Honey 80000Caught 
Callum Bennett 92000Caught 
Joe Attfield 100000Bowled 
Umer Ellani 1112000Run Out 

Milestones

Brandon Honey reached 25 games for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship