RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2014-08-30 RCC Second XI vs. Rayleigh CC 4th XI

Game Details

Saturday 30th August 2014
League game, Away

RCC Second XI

231 for 8 in 45.0 overs

Paul Collis: 56

Rayleigh CC 4th XI

173 for 6 in 45.0 overs

Alex Sullivan: 5-27

Second XI Won by 58 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 153000LBW 
Peter Reynolds 219000Caught 
Daniel Skipper 39000Bowled 
Kenny Sims 43000Stumped 
Micky Clifford 56000Run Out 
Paul Collis 656000Caught 
Ian Gibbs, Jnr 734*000Not Out 
Dipal Patel 817000Caught 
James Mansfield 90000Caught 
Tyler Bunn 108*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Johnny Wratten 11.000312.82
Dipal Patel 9.000364.00
Tyler Bunn 8.001162.00
James Mansfield 8.000425.25
Alex Sullivan 7.005273.86
Kenny Sims 2.00042.00

Milestones

Alex Sullivan reached 20 wickets this season.

Tyler Bunn reached 20 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship