RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2014-07-12 RCC Third XI vs. South Woodham Ferrers CC 3rd XI

Game Details

Saturday 12th July 2014
League game, Away

RCC Third XI

221 for 9 in 45.0 overs

Tom Herbert: 59

South Woodham Ferrers CC 3rd XI

216 for 6 in 45.0 overs

Alan Aviss: 3-53

Third XI Won by 5 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Tom Herbert 159000Bowled 
Ian Foster 217000Bowled 
Reese Sims 345000Caught 
Graham Burr 412000Bowled 
Jay Downton 527000Caught 
Alan Aviss 624*000Not Out 
Nick Thwaites 77000Bowled 
Nakul Patel 84000Bowled 
Callum Bennett 92000Run Out 
Jamie Adkins 102000Bowled 
Abdul Altaf 110*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Alan Aviss 12.013534.42
Ian Foster 12.000605.00
Reese Sims 8.001394.88
Jamie Adkins 5.002193.80
Abdul Altaf 4.000225.50
Callum Bennett 3.000186.00
Nakul Patel 1.00033.00

Milestones

Tom Herbert reached 50 runs this season.

Ian Foster reached 250 runs for Rainham.

Reese Sims reached 50 runs this season.

Reese Sims reached 500 runs for Rainham.

Jay Downton scored his first run for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship