RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2014-07-26 RCC First XI vs. Canvey Island CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 26th July 2014
League game, Away

RCC First XI

141 all out in 42.0 overs

Jon O'Neill: 46

Canvey Island CC 1st XI

142 for 1 in 28.5 overs

Nikal Patel: 1-22

First XI Lost by 9 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Sid Patel 19000Bowled 
Jas Hothi 224000Bowled 
Ronnie Jackson 30000Caught 
Jon O'Neill 446000Caught 
Alex Sullivan 55000LBW 
Ankit Rana 64000LBW 
Ashley Foster 718000Bowled 
Tom Herbert 817000Bowled 
Biren Patel 91000Caught 
Charlie Puncher 106000Caught 
Nikal Patel 110*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Biren Patel 8.010344.25
Ankit Rana 7.000253.57
Nikal Patel 5.001224.40
Jon O'Neill 4.010174.25
Charlie Puncher 2.000126.00
Alex Sullivan 1.5002312.55
Ronnie Jackson 1.00066.00

Milestones

Jon O'Neill reached 500 runs this season.

Biren Patel reached 100 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship