RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2014-08-23 RCC First XI vs. Great Waltham CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 23rd August 2014
League game, Away

RCC First XI

195 for 7 in 45.0 overs

Jon O'Neill: 65

Great Waltham CC 1st XI

199 for 7 in 40.4 overs

Biren Patel: 4-54

First XI Lost by 3 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 10500Caught0.00
Ashley Foster 252210Caught0.23
Ankit Rana 3397260Caught0.54
Jon O'Neill 4657163Caught0.92
Biren Patel 5295040Caught0.58
Jas Hothi 620*2320Not Out0.87
Danny Sadai 71200Bowled0.50
Charlie Livens 80300Bowled0.00
Harry Light 95*310Not Out1.67

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 12.041373.08
Biren Patel 12.034544.50
Charlie Puncher 8.011253.13
Jas Hothi 6.001335.50
Harry Light 2.0003216.00
Ankit Rana 0.40057.50

Milestones

Ashley Foster reached 150 games for Rainham.

Ankit Rana reached 500 runs for Rainham.

Ankit Rana reached 500 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship