RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2015-05-23 RCC First XI vs. Havering Atte Bower CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 23rd May 2015
League game, Away

Havering Atte Bower CC 1st XI

260 for 6 in 45.0 overs

Jon O'Neill: 3-62

RCC First XI

164 all out in 41.0 overs

Garnet Shallow: 73

First XI Lost by 96 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 10.013626.20
Biren Patel 8.000374.63
Nikal Patel 8.001435.38
Rushy Patel 7.012456.43
Jas Hothi 7.020304.29
Ronnie Jackson 5.000214.20

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alex Sullivan 1367060Caught0.51
Sid Patel 24310Caught1.33
Garnet Shallow 37311473Bowled0.64
Jon O'Neill 42200Caught1.00
Daniel Skipper 561410Caught0.43
Jas Hothi 6202030Bowled1.00
Biren Patel 72400Caught0.50
Ronnie Jackson 82300Caught0.67
Rushy Patel 91*200Not Out0.50
Tom Herbert 102200Caught1.00
Nikal Patel 110100Caught0.00

Milestones

Garnet Shallow reached 100 runs this season.

Daniel Skipper reached 50 runs this season.

Jas Hothi reached 100 runs this season.

Rushy Patel reached 50 runs this season.

Nikal Patel reached 50 games for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship