RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2016-05-02 RCC Under-12s vs. Maldon CC Under 12

Game Details

Monday 2nd May 2016
League game, Home

RCC Under-12s

65 for 9 in 25.0 overs

Kyan Lehal: 15

Maldon CC Under 12

66 for 3 in 13.2 overs

Charlie Vickers: 1-8

Under-12s Lost by 7 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Bobby Little 11000Bowled 
Flynn Treanor 21000Bowled 
Charlie Vickers 33000Bowled 
Kyan Lehal 415000Caught 
Alfie Stouchbury 51000Bowled 
Oliver Tully 60000Stumped 
Leo Fezvi-hunt 77*000Not Out 
Louis Smith 81000Run Out 
Billy Bryant 94000Caught 
Fraser Oats 100000Run Out 
Jamie Little 110*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Kyan Lehal 3.00051.67
Charlie Vickers 2.20183.43
Flynn Treanor 2.000136.50
Alfie Stouchbury 2.001115.50
Leo Fezvi-hunt 1.00033.00
Louis Smith 1.0011212.00
Jamie Little 1.00022.00
Bobby Little 1.00077.00

Milestones

Bobby Little made his debut for Rainham!

Bobby Little scored his first run for Rainham!

Flynn Treanor made his debut for Rainham!

Flynn Treanor scored his first run for Rainham!

Kyan Lehal scored his first run for Rainham!

Alfie Stouchbury made his debut for Rainham!

Alfie Stouchbury scored his first run for Rainham!

Alfie Stouchbury took his first wicket for Rainham!

Oliver Tully made his debut for Rainham!

Leo Fezvi-hunt made his debut for Rainham!

Leo Fezvi-hunt scored his first run for Rainham!

Louis Smith made his debut for Rainham!

Louis Smith scored his first run for Rainham!

Louis Smith took his first wicket for Rainham!

Billy Bryant made his debut for Rainham!

Billy Bryant scored his first run for Rainham!

Fraser Oats made his debut for Rainham!

Jamie Little made his debut for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship