RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2016-08-06 RCC First XI vs. Stock CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 6th August 2016
League game, Home

Stock CC 1st XI

176 all out in 44.2 overs

Jas Hothi: 2-7

RCC First XI

180 for 4 in 39.3 overs

Jas Hothi: 58

First XI Won by 6 Wickets

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 10.002464.60
Biren Patel 10.022282.80
Nikal Patel 10.012333.30
Tyler Bunn 7.012243.43
Anish Patel 6.000335.50
Jas Hothi 1.20275.25

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Jas Hothi 1588471Bowled0.69
Tom Herbert 271810Caught0.39
Charlie Puncher 30200Caught0.00
Sid Patel 4252940Caught0.86
Ronnie Jackson 526*4820Not Out0.54
Jon O'Neill 648*3941Not Out1.23

Milestones

Jas Hothi reached 500 runs this season.

Jas Hothi reached 3500 runs for Rainham.

Sid Patel reached 500 runs this season.

Tyler Bunn reached 20 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship