RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2017-07-16 RCC Under-12s vs. Ilford CC Under 12

Game Details

Sunday 16th July 2017
League game, Home

Ilford CC Under 12

156 for 5 in 25.0 overs

Alfie Stouchbury: 2-32

RCC Under-12s

64 all out in 21.4 overs

Alfie Stouchbury: 20

Under-12s Lost by 92 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Kyan Lehal 5.000153.00
Bobby Little 4.000194.75
Alfie Stouchbury 4.002328.00
Flynn Treanor 3.000237.67
Joe Parsons 3.000165.33
Louis Smith 2.000115.50
Charlie Sutton 1.0001111.00
Alex Porter 1.00088.00
Jay Shipton 1.0001212.00
Leo Fezvi-hunt 1.00177.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Alfie Stouchbury 120000Bowled 
Leo Fezvi-hunt 20000Caught 
Kyan Lehal 37000Caught 
Bobby Little 43000Caught 
Sam Hare 53000Caught 
Flynn Treanor 60000Caught 
Alex Porter 73000Caught 
Louis Smith 89000Caught 
Joe Parsons 90000Stumped 
Charlie Sutton 102*000Not Out 
Jay Shipton 110000Bowled 

Milestones

Leo Fezvi-hunt took his first wicket for Rainham!

Sam Hare scored his first run for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship