RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2017-07-02 RCC Under-12s vs. Woodford Green CC Under 12

Game Details

Sunday 2nd July 2017
League game, Away

Woodford Green CC Under 12

188 for 4 in 25.0 overs

Kyan Lehal: 2-28

RCC Under-12s

90 all out in 21.1 overs

Joe Parsons: 18*

Under-12s Lost by 98 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Kyan Lehal 5.002285.60
Alfie Stouchbury 5.000285.60
Louis Smith 4.010256.25
Jamie Little 4.011276.75
Leo Fezvi-hunt 2.000199.50
Alfie Clark 1.0001616.00
Joe Parsons 1.01000.00
Charlie Sutton 1.0001212.00
Alex Porter 1.00177.00
Jay Shipton 1.00099.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Bobby Little 11000Bowled 
Leo Fezvi-hunt 28000LBW 
Alfie Stouchbury 318000Caught 
Kyan Lehal 45000Bowled 
Alex Porter 510000Caught 
Louis Smith 61000LBW 
Joe Parsons 718*000Not Out 
Charlie Sutton 84000Bowled 
Jay Shipton 96000Bowled 
Jamie Little 100000Bowled 
Alfie Clark 110000Caught 

Milestones

Alfie Stouchbury reached 100 runs this season.

Kyan Lehal reached 25 games for Rainham.

Alex Porter took his first wicket for Rainham!

Joe Parsons scored his first run for Rainham!

Jay Shipton made his debut for Rainham!

Jay Shipton scored his first run for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship