RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2017-05-21 RCC First XI vs. Scintilla CC 1st XI

Game Details

Sunday 21st May 2017
League game, Home

RCC First XI

219 for 6 in 40.0 overs

Sid Patel: 104

Scintilla CC 1st XI

94 all out in 32.2 overs

Bhavik Patel: 5-11

First XI Won by 125 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Nikal Patel 1367500Caught0.48
W Knowden 232300Run Out0.13
Sid Patel 310492101Caught1.13
Tom Herbert 41500Caught0.20
Jas Hothi 5343620Stumped0.94
Ian Little 66500Bowled1.20
Jon O'Neill 715*1101Not Out1.36
Biren Patel 810*700Not Out1.43

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Biren Patel 8.002263.25
Anish Patel 8.001253.13
Ben Little 6.000172.83
Bhavik Patel 5.015112.20
Jon O'Neill 3.000124.00
Nikal Patel 2.20120.86

Milestones

Nikal Patel reached 100 runs this season.

W Knowden reached 100 runs for Rainham.

Jas Hothi reached 100 runs this season.

Biren Patel reached 20 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship