RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2017-05-20 RCC First XI vs. Writtle CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 20th May 2017
League game, Home

RCC First XI

154 for 9 in 45.0 overs

Rushy Patel: 29*

Writtle CC 1st XI

129 all out in 42.3 overs

Jas Hothi: 4-11

First XI Won by 25 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Jas Hothi 1113600Caught0.31
Garnet Shallow 2207500Bowled0.27
Biren Patel 381900LBW0.42
Sid Patel 4222300Caught0.96
Jon O'Neill 5212300Bowled0.91
Ronnie Jackson 62300Stumped0.67
Daniel Skipper 70200LBW0.00
Rushy Patel 829*2300Not Out1.26
Tom Herbert 92400Bowled0.50
Dipal Patel 103800LBW0.38
Tyler Bunn 1111*1800Not Out0.61

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 10.011262.60
Biren Patel 10.024262.60
Tyler Bunn 10.011272.70
Dipal Patel 5.000183.60
Ronnie Jackson 4.000184.50
Jas Hothi 3.304113.14

Milestones

Sid Patel reached 250 runs this season.

Jon O'Neill reached 10 wickets this season.

Tom Herbert reached 10 fielding dismissals this season.

Dipal Patel reached 50 runs this season.

Tyler Bunn reached 500 runs for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship