RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2018-04-21 RCC First XI vs. Preston Nomads CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 21st April 2018
Friendly game, Away

RCC First XI

209 for 9 in 40.0 overs

Ronnie Jackson: 98

Preston Nomads CC 2nd XI

210 for 3 in 39.3 overs

Jas Hothi: 2-6

First XI Lost by 7 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Jas Hothi 141400Bowled0.29
Biren Patel 262410Caught0.25
Charlie Puncher 31700Caught0.14
Daniel Skipper 40400LBW0.00
Rushi Patel 50300Bowled0.00
Jon O'Neill 6222750Caught0.81
Harry Light 70700Bowled0.00
Ronnie Jackson 89892160Caught1.07
Tyler Bunn 941010Caught0.40
Abdul Altaf 1047*4671Not Out1.02
Dipal Patel 119*610Not Out1.50

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Jon O'Neill 8.020253.13
Biren Patel 8.000384.75
Tyler Bunn 5.300295.27
Charlie Puncher 5.000214.20
Abdul Altaf 3.300267.43
Ronnie Jackson 3.0003210.67
Jas Hothi 3.00262.00
Harry Light 3.001165.33
Dipal Patel 0.300918.00

Milestones

Ronnie Jackson reached 10 fielding dismissals for Rainham.

Ronnie Jackson reached 50 runs this season.

Ronnie Jackson reached 250 runs for Rainham.

Abdul Altaf reached 50 runs for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship