RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2010-09-11 RCC First XI vs. Harold Park CC Friendly XI

Game Details

Saturday 11th September 2010
Friendly game, Home

Harold Park CC Friendly XI

145 for 8 in 40.0 overs

Ian Havard: 2-10

RCC First XI

146 for 4 in 34.2 overs

Mickey Callaghan: 65

First XI Won by 6 Wickets

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Alex Sullivan 8.011202.50
Ian Havard 8.022101.25
Kane White 6.011172.83
Ronnie Jackson 4.000164.00
Steve Jackson 4.001215.25
Ian Gibbs, Jnr 3.011124.00
Alan Aviss 2.00073.50
Mickey Callaghan 2.001105.00
Reese Sims 2.000189.00
Ashley Foster 1.00022.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Mickey Callaghan 165000Bowled 
Ashley Foster 229000Caught 
Joe Sarro 30000Bowled 
Alan Aviss 414000Run Out 
Reese Sims 513*000Not Out 
Ian Gibbs, Jnr 61*000Not Out 

Milestones

Mickey Callaghan reached 2500 runs for Rainham.

Steve Jackson took his first wicket for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship