RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2012-06-24 RCC Sunday First XI vs. Upminster CC Sunday 3rd XI

Game Details

Sunday 24th June 2012
Friendly game, Home

RCC Sunday First XI

173 for 2 in 30.0 overs

Jon O'Neill: 97*

Upminster CC Sunday 3rd XI

150 for 9 in 30.0 overs

George Light: 4-18

Sunday First XI Won by 23 Runs

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Biren Patel 12000Caught 
Adam Savery 20000Bowled 
Ashley Foster 359*000Not Out 
Jon O'Neill 497*0102Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Dan Elliott 6.001305.00
George Light 6.024183.00
Harry Light 4.011133.25
Geogie Gough 4.000287.00
Biren Patel 3.000124.00
D Shine 3.001248.00
Ian Foster 3.000196.33
Jon O'Neill 1.00044.00

Milestones

Harry Light reached 50 games for Rainham.

Dan Elliott reached 50 games for Rainham.

George Light reached 10 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship