RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2005-09-03 RCC First XI vs. Ace Cricket & Sports Club, Essex 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 3rd September 2005
League game, Home

RCC First XI

163 all out in 45.4 overs

David Adkins: 50

Ace Cricket & Sports Club, Essex 1st XI

167 for 0 in 20.5 overs

Alan Aviss: 0-10

First XI Lost by 10 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Mickey Callaghan 111000LBW 
David Adkins 250000Caught 
Steve Groom 39000Bowled 
Alex Sullivan 47000Run Out 
Garnet Shallow 59000Caught 
Paul Collis 639000LBW 
Obai Rizvi 70000Caught 
Shah Arghandawi 88000Run Out 
Steve Page 98000Run Out 
Alan Aviss 100000Bowled 
James Mansfield 110*000Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Garnet Shallow 5.010316.20
Alan Aviss 3.000103.33
Alex Sullivan 3.000237.67
David Adkins 3.000186.00
Steve Page 3.0003110.33
Shah Arghandawi 2.500238.12
James Mansfield 1.0001313.00

Milestones

Mickey Callaghan reached 500 runs for Rainham.

Mickey Callaghan reached 500 runs this season.

Garnet Shallow reached 25 games for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship