RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2005-07-23 RCC First XI vs. Tennyson CC 1st XI

Game Details

Saturday 23rd July 2005
League game, Home

Tennyson CC 1st XI

266 for 3 in 47.0 overs

Garnet Shallow: 2-65

RCC First XI

85 all out in 22.4 overs

Steve Groom: 21

First XI Lost by 181 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Garnet Shallow 14.032654.64
Viebert Wiseman 11.001555.00
Alan Aviss 8.010212.63
Alex Sullivan 7.000456.43
Joe Sarro 5.0005410.80
Steve Page 2.0002110.50

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Joe Sarro 10000Caught 
Garnet Shallow 20000Caught 
Adrian Moon 310000Caught 
Kevin Newton 40000Bowled 
Alex Sullivan 50000Caught 
Steve Groom 621000Caught 
Paul Collis 77000Caught 
Nick Thwaites 83000Bowled 
Steve Page 94000Caught 
Alan Aviss 1018000Caught 
Viebert Wiseman 119*000Not Out 

Milestones

Paul Collis reached 10 fielding dismissals for Rainham.

Paul Collis reached 10 fielding dismissals this season.

Steve Page reached 10 games for Rainham.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship