RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2014-04-26 RCC First XI vs. Abridge CC Friendly XI

Game Details

Saturday 26th April 2014
Friendly game, Away

RCC First XI

213 all out in 36.5 overs

Jon O'Neill: 76

Abridge CC Friendly XI

214 for 8 in 40.0 overs

Ashley Foster: 2-13

First XI Lost by 2 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Ashley Foster 1678771Bowled0.77
Jas Hothi 2163220Caught0.50
Ankit Rana 35510Bowled1.00
James Fuller 411611Bowled1.83
Jon O'Neill 5764584Bowled1.69
Rob Holton 681110Caught0.73
Tom Herbert 76810Bowled0.75
Steve Jackson 87710Bowled1.00
Ronnie Jackson 90200Bowled0.00
Biren Patel 100100Run Out0.00
Harry Light 116*410Not Out1.50

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Biren Patel 8.022344.25
Harry Light 6.002315.17
Ronnie Jackson 6.001386.33
Steve Jackson 6.001254.17
Ashley Foster 4.012133.25
Jas Hothi 3.000144.67
Ankit Rana 3.000206.67
James Fuller 2.010105.00
Jon O'Neill 2.00084.00

Milestones

Ashley Foster reached 50 runs this season.

Jon O'Neill reached 50 runs this season.

Jon O'Neill reached 100 runs this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship