RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2006-05-13 RCC First XI vs. Hornchurch Athletic CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 13th May 2006
League game, Away

Hornchurch Athletic CC 2nd XI

192 for 4 in 40.0 overs

Alex Sullivan: 2-28

RCC First XI

126 for 5 in 40.0 overs

Peter Reynolds: 49*

First XI Lost by 66 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Alex Sullivan 8.012283.50
Alan Aviss 8.021202.50
Viebert Wiseman 8.010334.13
Matthew Robinson 8.001303.75
Daniel Sawyer 4.000287.00
Joe Sarro 2.000168.00
Peter Reynolds 2.0002814.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
Joe Sarro 110010Caught 
Alex Sullivan 23000Caught 
Nick Thwaites 30000Caught 
Adrian Moon 439032Caught 
Peter Reynolds 549*041Not Out 
Jason Jarvis 60000Bowled 
Alan Aviss 712*010Not Out 

Milestones

Adrian Moon reached 25 games for Rainham.

Peter Reynolds reached 50 runs this season.

Peter Reynolds reached 100 runs for Rainham.

Matthew Robinson took his first wicket for Rainham!

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship