RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2006-07-01 RCC First XI vs. Noak Hill Taverners CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 1st July 2006
League game, Away

Noak Hill Taverners CC 2nd XI

272 for 6 in 35.0 overs

Ian Havard: 2-51

RCC First XI

125 all out in 28.0 overs

Nick Thwaites: 28

First XI Lost by 147 Runs

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
James Mansfield 7.001405.71
Ian Havard 7.002517.29
Viebert Wiseman 7.011284.00
Joe Sarro 6.001538.83
Alex Sullivan 4.0014310.75
Nick Thwaites 3.0003311.00
Scott Dordoy 1.0001010.00

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
David Adkins 124000Caught 
Alex Sullivan 213000Bowled 
Peter Reynolds 34000Caught 
Sid Patel 40000Caught 
James Mansfield 50000Caught 
Scott Dordoy 61000Bowled 
Joe Sarro 70000Run Out 
Nick Thwaites 828000Caught 
Ian Havard 96000Caught 
Viebert Wiseman 109000Caught 
Paul Collis 116*000Not Out 

Milestones

David Adkins reached 25 games for Rainham.

Ian Havard reached 20 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship