RCC Clubmark logo London Riverside BID logo

2006-07-08 RCC First XI vs. May & Baker CC 2nd XI

Game Details

Saturday 8th July 2006
League game, Home

RCC First XI

212 for 7 in 45.0 overs

Alex Sullivan: 73

May & Baker CC 2nd XI

213 for 8 in 43.1 overs

Joe Sarro: 3-38

First XI Lost by 2 Wickets

Batting

PlayerPositionRunsBallsFoursSixesHowOutRPB
David Adkins 126030Caught 
Alex Sullivan 2730111Bowled 
Nick Thwaites 321010Bowled 
Peter Reynolds 47010Stumped 
Joe Sarro 522020LBW 
Paul Collis 69010Bowled 
Steve Page 710010Caught 
Shah Arghandawi 814*010Not Out 

Bowling

PlayerOversMaidensWicketsRunsEconomy
Ian Havard 9.021404.44
Alan Aviss 9.012242.67
Shah Arghandawi 9.022313.44
Joe Sarro 8.113384.65
Alex Sullivan 4.000369.00
Steve Page 3.000227.33
Matthew Robinson 1.00022.00

Milestones

Nick Thwaites reached 100 runs this season.

Joe Sarro reached 250 runs this season.

Joe Sarro reached 10 wickets this season.

Steve Page reached 25 games for Rainham.

Steve Page reached 250 runs for Rainham.

Shah Arghandawi reached 50 runs for Rainham.

Ian Havard reached 25 wickets this season.

All content © Rainham Cricket Club 2013.
Site designed by Jon O'Neill and the RCC Website Committee.

ship