club badge club badge

MATCHES

Goresbrook Under 15 vs. Under 15

MATCH DETAILS

date_range Sunday 25th July 2021
alarm 09:30
location_on Away
May & Baker Sports & Social Club
emoji_events Friendly
flip_camera_android Under 15 lost the toss and were put into bat.
sports_score RCC Under 15 won by 60 runs
sports_cricket View on Play-Cricket
email Report data issue with this game
people Umpires:

RCC Under 15 - 132 for 1 from 20.0 overs

Batting Card

PositionNameHow OutBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
1Alex Porterretired not out 50
2Aadittya Rakeshnot out 39
3Leo Fezvi-Huntb Unsure14
4Joe Parsonsnot out 0
5Charlie Suttondid not bat
6Taranveer Singh Sidhudid not bat
7Holly Vickersdid not bat
8Kabir Chanadid not bat
9Abhay Chanadid not bat
10Shaan Roopraidid not bat
11Jay Shiptondid not bat

Bowling Figures

PositionNameOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo BallsEcon

Goresbrook Under 15 - 72 for 9 from 20.0 overs

Batting Card

PositionNameHow OutBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR

Bowling Figures

PositionNameOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo BallsEcon
1Charlie Sutton2.0101000.0
2Leo Fezvi-Hunt2.0130001.5
3Joe Parsons3.0090003.0
4Abhay Chana2.0081004.0
5Shaan Rooprai2.0061003.0
6Taranveer Singh Sidhu2.00130006.5
7Aadittya Rakesh1.0010001.0
8Alex Porter1.0100000.0
9Holly Vickers2.00160008.0
10Kabir Chana3.00113003.7