PLAYERS

Kevin Newton

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI1219519.503
Saturday 2nd XI3874526.61016.611
Sunday 1st XI914729.4431.20
Sunday 2nd XI166110.00
All Teams60115326.81522.114

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
1998610033.301
19991330433.8118.03
2000825041.703
20011114.00
2002412864.0138.02
200344010.0111.01
200422020.00
20051017424.9339.71
2006200.000
200722311.50
20082199.51
20094348.533.00
201026130.5510.02
All Seasons60115326.81522.114

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureGame TypeResultBattingBowling
Sat 29 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Bishop Challoner 2nd XILeagueW42-36 from 9.0 overs
Sat 15 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Barking 3rd XILeagueW573-14 from 5.0 overs
Sat 18 Jul 2009Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Thurrock 3rd XILeagueW11DNB
Sat 27 Jun 2009Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Noak Hill Taverners 2nd XICupL41-8 from 4.0 overs
Sat 06 Jun 2009Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Goresbrook 4th XIFriendlyW122-1 from 2.0 overs
Sat 25 Apr 2009Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Thurrock 4th XICupL7DNB
Sat 12 Jul 2008Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Goresbrook 3rd XILeagueL3DNB
Sat 03 May 2008Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Barking 3rd XILeagueL16DNB
Sat 01 Sep 2007Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Goresbrook 3rd XICupL7DNB
Sat 28 Jul 2007Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Havering Atte Bower 3rd XICupW16DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionScoreballs
Sun 21 Jul 2002Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Chessington Sunday Friendly XI AD375*0
Sat 13 May 2000Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Upminster 3rd XIA372*0
Sat 13 May 2000Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Upminster 6th XID370*0
Sun 22 Aug 1999Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Upminster Sunday 3rd XIW266*0
Sat 15 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Barking 3rd XIW2570
Sat 11 Sep 1999Saturday 1st XIAway vs. St Margarets 1st XIW2510
Sat 10 Jun 2000Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. asians 2nds 2nd XIL2490
Sat 13 Aug 2005Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Noak Hill Taverners 3rd XIL145
Sat 28 May 2005Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Tennyson 2nd XID544*
Sat 25 Jun 2005Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 1st XID640*0

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 15 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Barking 3rd XIW75.00143
Sat 06 Jun 2009Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Goresbrook 4th XIW52.0112
Sun 08 May 2005Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Old Sectonians Friendly XIL38.01232
Sat 29 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Bishop Challoner 2nd XIW39.00362
Sat 27 Jun 2009Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Noak Hill Taverners 2nd XIL54.0281
Sun 22 Aug 1999Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Upminster Sunday 3rd XIW62.00101
Sun 03 Aug 2003Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Robbie Hill Memorial Friendly XIW45.01111
Sat 23 Jun 2001Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. FAIRLOP OAK 1st XIL32.00141
Sun 21 Jul 2002Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Chessington Sunday Friendly XI AD74.00231
Sat 28 May 2005Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Tennyson 2nd XID410.00561

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons19986100333.30.00.000232
Seasons199911304933.80.00.002666*
Seasons20008250641.70.00.002472*
Seasons2001000.0000
Seasons20023128264.00.00.001275*
Seasons2003440410.00.00.000130
Seasons2004120120.00.00.000020
Seasons200510174724.90.00.000345
Seasons20061010.00.00.00000
Seasons2007223211.569.623.000016
Seasons200821929.50.00.000016
Seasons200943448.50.00.000012
Seasons2010261230.50.00.001157
TeamsSaturday 1st XI111951019.50.00.001451
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI357452826.669.623.0031272*
TeamsSunday 1st XI7147529.40.00.001275*
TeamsSunday 2nd XI16600.00.00.001166*
ResultsWins225161828.769.623.0031166*
ResultsLosses222422111.50.00.000249
ResultsDraws73033101.00.00.002575*
ResultsAbandoned392192.00.00.001172*
Game TypesLeague398043225.10.00.0031572*
Game TypesFriendly11315745.00.00.003475*
Game TypesCup43448.569.623.000016
LocationHome286232228.30.00.0041072*
LocationAway265302125.269.623.002975*
Position19183822.90.00.000345
Position2133441131.30.00.003666*
Position36237379.00.00.003375*
Position4777612.80.00.000132
Position58127718.10.00.000344*
Position6488244.00.00.000240*
Position7677515.469.623.000130*
Position8120120.00.00.000020
Position9000.0000
Total541,1534326.869.623.0061975*

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons19982302500.00.08.30-5 from 2.0 overs
Seasons199923018118.018.06.01-10 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2000121400.00.02.00-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons200112014114.012.07.01-14 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2002310138138.060.03.81-23 from 4.0 overs
Seasons200315111111.030.02.21-11 from 5.0 overs
Seasons20055291119339.758.04.12-23 from 8.0 overs
Seasons20061304400.00.014.70-44 from 3.0 overs
Seasons2009263933.012.01.52-1 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2010214050510.016.83.63-14 from 5.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI3813100.00.03.90-4 from 1.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI114241661016.625.24.03-14 from 5.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI5252125431.237.55.02-23 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI12010110.012.05.01-10 from 2.0 overs
ResultsWins9323100911.121.33.13-14 from 5.0 overs
ResultsLosses7243125431.236.05.22-23 from 8.0 overs
ResultsDraws4211107253.563.05.11-23 from 4.0 overs
Game TypesLeague10401170628.340.04.23-14 from 5.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly8314140720.026.64.52-1 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesCup26222211.018.03.71-8 from 4.0 overs
LocationHome145571681312.925.43.13-14 from 5.0 overs
LocationAway6220164282.066.07.51-23 from 4.0 overs
Total207773321522.130.84.33-14 from 5.0 overs