PLAYERS

Mayur K Patel

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI1000
Saturday 2nd XI22727.036.70
Saturday 3rd XI98714.51910.34
Saturday 4th XI1815814.41021.49
Sunday 1st XI23015.01
Under-19 T20 XI100.000
All Teams3330214.43215.014

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
201223015.01
201610
20188295.81711.52
201998917.81015.43
20211315417.1525.88
All Seasons3330214.43215.014

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sat 28 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueL29DNB
Sat 14 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW310-21 from 2.0 overs
Sat 07 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Great Totham 3rd XILeagueW10*DNB
Sat 24 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW43DNB
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Rankins 3rd XILeagueWDNB1-33 from 4.0 overs
Sat 03 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 5th XILeagueL6DNB
Sat 26 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueW1DNB
Sat 19 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Eastwood 3rd XILeagueW13DNB
Sat 05 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Great Totham 3rd XILeagueL1DNB
Sat 29 May 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyW18DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 04 May 2019Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Chelmsford Super Kings 1st XILeagueL34656
Sat 24 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW54338
Sat 14 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW831
Sat 28 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueL929
Sun 01 Jul 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Newington 3rd XIFriendlyW4280
Sat 01 Jun 2019Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueW827
Sat 29 May 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyW518
Sat 19 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Old Southendian & Southchurch T Rippon XILeagueL615
Sat 26 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. South Woodham Ferrers 2nd XILeagueW314
Sat 19 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Eastwood 3rd XILeagueW81315

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 28 Jul 2018Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. South Woodham Ferrers 2nd XILeagueW19.52225
Sat 26 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. South Woodham Ferrers 2nd XILeagueW27.01244
Sat 01 Jun 2019Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueW28.52203
Sat 19 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Old Southendian & Southchurch T Rippon XILeagueL210.00473
Sat 05 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Havering Atte Bower 2nd XILeagueW16.3382
Sat 29 Jun 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Great Waltham 3rd XILeagueL15.01122
Sat 12 May 2018Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Rayleigh Fairview 2nd XILeagueA25.00132
Sat 01 May 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Rayleigh 5th XILeagueW36.00282
Sat 03 Aug 2019Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Rayleigh 4th XILeagueW110.01302
Sat 18 May 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW16.0381

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons2012230215.033.36.000028
Seasons2016000.0000
Seasons201862955.80.023.000015
Seasons2019789517.882.156.000146
Seasons202110154917.177.723.500243
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1000.00.00.00000*
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI127127.000027
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI787614.558.239.500146
TeamsSaturday 4th XI131581114.477.723.500243
TeamsSunday 1st XI230215.033.36.000028
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI1010.00000
ResultsWins142001216.763.921.600243
ResultsLosses10102812.873.235.500146
ResultsAbandoned1010.00000
Game TypesLeague202521714.868.828.800346
Game TypesFriendly550412.533.36.000028
LocationAway131531113.962.831.300246
LocationHome121491014.972.921.200143
Position1112112.000012
Position21111.07.114.00001
Position3260230.082.156.000146
Position453657.218.214.700028
Position5472324.0106.050.000143
Position621527.500015
Position72212.00002
Position8371323.786.715.000131
Position9232132.000029
Position102120.50001
Position111000.00.00.00000*
Total253022114.467.625.600346

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons201885271961711.518.53.75-22 from 9.5 overs
Seasons2019856111541015.433.82.73-20 from 8.5 overs
Seasons20215201129525.824.06.42-28 from 6.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1201900.00.09.50-19 from 2.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI1822036.717.72.33-20 from 8.5 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI85881961910.318.43.45-22 from 9.5 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI105592141021.433.33.92-12 from 5.0 overs
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI1403000.00.07.50-30 from 4.0 overs
ResultsWins1488182962412.322.23.35-22 from 9.5 overs
ResultsLosses6351170628.335.04.93-47 from 10.0 overs
ResultsAbandoned1501326.515.02.62-13 from 5.0 overs
Game TypesLeague19121194283113.823.53.55-22 from 9.5 overs
Game TypesFriendly27051151.042.07.31-32 from 5.0 overs
LocationAway1379103181916.725.14.05-22 from 9.5 overs
LocationHome84991611312.422.83.34-24 from 7.0 overs
Total21128194793215.024.13.75-22 from 9.5 overs