PLAYERS

Charlie Vickers

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI155.00
Saturday 2nd XI200.00
Saturday 3rd XI3136.500
Saturday 4th XI2940214.91518.61
Saturday 5th XI11717.00
Sunday 1st XI155.00
Sunday 2nd XI712117.31103.00
Under-11s6287.075.90
Under-12s5102.0621.33
Under-13s16625.6814.65
Under-15s321877.51223.96
Under-19 T20 XI7172.400
All Teams1108679.44922.215

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2013452.5214.50
20143237.754.40
2015234113.00
201616242.01018.36
201712222.2322.04
201810446.3520.42
2019282218.81822.43
20201421415.3246.50
20212128014.7359.70
All Seasons1108679.44922.215

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 18 Jul 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Chadwell Heath Lions Sunday 1st XIFriendlyL11DNB
Sat 17 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Newham 4th XIFriendlyL0DNB
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Rankins 3rd XILeagueW570-32 from 3.0 overs
Sun 04 Jul 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Darji 1st XIFriendlyL10DNB
Sat 03 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 5th XILeagueL11DNB
Sun 27 Jun 2021Sunday 2nd XIAway vs. Eltham Sunday 2nd XIFriendlyD80-32 from 5.0 overs
Sat 26 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueW1DNB
Sat 19 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Eastwood 3rd XILeagueW17*0-15 from 5.0 overs
Sun 13 Jun 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Mystery XI Sunday 1st XIFriendlyL16DNB
Sat 12 Jun 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueL0DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 08 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XIFriendlyW182
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Rankins 3rd XILeagueW457
Sun 30 May 2021Sunday 2nd XIAway vs. Theydon Bois Friendly XIFriendlyL147
Sun 02 Aug 2015Under-13sAway vs. Harold Wood (A) Under 13LeagueL132*
Sat 29 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL232
Wed 15 Aug 2018Under-15sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 15FriendlyW628
Sun 06 Jun 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Hockerill Sunday 1st XIFriendlyL127
Sun 23 Jun 2019Under-15sHome vs. Ilford Under 15LeagueL625
Sat 13 Jul 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueW321
Sat 22 May 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW12150

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 15 May 2016Under-12sHome vs. Woodford Green Under 12LeagueW23.10123
Sat 04 May 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW63.30133
Sat 31 Aug 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Great Waltham 3rd XILeagueL83.00143
Sun 02 Sep 2018Under-13sAway vs. Buckhurst Hill Under 13FriendlyW72.0022
Sun 22 Jun 2014Under-11sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 11LeagueW32.0072
Sun 29 Jun 2014Under-11sAway vs. Ardleigh Green Under 11LeagueL33.0072
Sun 05 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Walthamstow Under 15LeagueL63.0072
Sat 18 May 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW36.0182
Sat 11 May 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueL44.00152
Sat 08 May 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Rankins 3rd XILeagueW54.00192

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20132522.50.00.00005
Seasons201432337.70.00.00009
Seasons201523400.000132*
Seasons20161424122.00004*
Seasons20171022102.20007
Seasons201884476.300028
Seasons201926221258.800025
Seasons2020142141415.331.021.001282
Seasons2021212801914.735.924.401257
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1515.00005
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI1010.00000
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI21326.531.021.000013
TeamsSaturday 4th XI294022714.936.527.402382
TeamsSaturday 5th XI117117.000017
TeamsSunday 1st XI1515.00005
TeamsSunday 2nd XI7121717.335.827.000147
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI71772.40.02.000013
TeamsUnder-15s28187257.500028
TeamsUnder-13s1462115.60.00.000132*
TeamsUnder-12s51052.00007
TeamsUnder-11s42847.00.00.00009
ResultsLosses56375527.231.220.600347
ResultsWins424793812.644.829.002282
ResultsAbandoned1515.00005
ResultsDraws1818.025.831.00008
Game TypesLeague61387557.036.527.401257
Game TypesFriendly374753513.633.620.801382
Game TypesCup2522.50004
LocationHome58499559.128.917.701282
LocationAway42368379.944.751.501357
Position1183021717.840.733.801382
Position216144169.021.119.000132
Position31488146.326.841.000021
Position41293127.812.58.001157
Position597188.90.02.000019*
Position610108813.50.014.000028
Position762855.677.300017*
Position872764.500016
Position94441.00003
Position103221.00.02.00002*
Position111000.00000*
Total100867929.435.123.802582

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons201347129214.521.04.11-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20143702254.48.43.12-7 from 2.0 overs
Seasons201512013113.012.06.51-13 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2016123221831018.319.55.63-12 from 3.1 overs
Seasons2017612066322.024.05.51-5 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20188160102520.420.26.12-2 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2019257434031822.424.85.43-13 from 3.3 overs
Seasons2020719293246.557.04.91-8 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20218270179359.754.06.62-19 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI2906700.00.07.40-18 from 3.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI186332791518.625.44.43-13 from 3.3 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI31301031103.078.07.91-43 from 5.0 overs
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI4606800.00.011.30-11 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-15s245032871223.925.45.62-7 from 3.0 overs
TeamsUnder-13s12220117814.616.55.32-2 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-12s5201128621.320.56.23-12 from 3.1 overs
TeamsUnder-11s61314175.911.13.22-7 from 2.0 overs
ResultsLosses399636302327.425.16.63-14 from 3.0 overs
ResultsWins349654282616.522.34.43-12 from 3.1 overs
ResultsDraws1503200.00.06.40-32 from 5.0 overs
Game TypesLeague4813047153719.321.15.53-12 from 3.1 overs
Game TypesFriendly256443551229.632.45.52-2 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesCup1302000.00.06.70-20 from 3.0 overs
LocationHome4010945963019.921.95.43-12 from 3.1 overs
LocationAway348844941926.027.95.62-2 from 2.0 overs
Total7419881,0904922.224.25.53-12 from 3.1 overs