PLAYERS

Charlie Vickers

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI155.00
Saturday 2nd XI200.00
Saturday 3rd XI3136.500
Saturday 4th XI3442313.21518.73
Saturday 5th XI11717.00
Sunday 1st XI33913.042.81
Sunday 2nd XI1016216.21103.01
Under-11s6287.075.90
Under-12s5102.0621.33
Under-13s16625.6814.65
Under-15s321877.51223.96
Under-19 T20 XI7172.400
All Teams1209639.45320.819

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2013452.5214.50
20143237.754.40
2015234113.00
201616242.01018.36
201712222.2322.04
201810446.3520.42
2019282218.81822.43
20201421415.3246.50
20213137613.0727.44
All Seasons1209639.45320.819

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 29 Aug 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. RCC Sunday 2nd XIFriendlyW44-11 from 10.0 overs
Sat 21 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Eastwood 3rd XILeagueW6DNB
Sun 15 Aug 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Newham 4th XIFriendlyW7DNB
Sat 14 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW1DNB
Sun 08 Aug 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Old Sectonians 1st XIFriendlyL0DNB
Sat 07 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Great Totham 3rd XILeagueW3DNB
Sun 01 Aug 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Spartans Spartans Sunday XIFriendlyL34DNB
Sat 31 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL0DNB
Sun 25 Jul 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. ZetecFriendlyW30DNB
Sat 24 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW110-2 from 1.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 08 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XIFriendlyW182
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Rankins 3rd XILeagueW457
Sun 30 May 2021Sunday 2nd XIAway vs. Theydon Bois Friendly XIFriendlyL147
Sun 01 Aug 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Spartans Spartans Sunday XIFriendlyL93438
Sun 02 Aug 2015Under-13sAway vs. Harold Wood (A) Under 13LeagueL132*
Sat 29 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL232
Sun 25 Jul 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. ZetecFriendlyW430
Wed 15 Aug 2018Under-15sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 15FriendlyW628
Sun 06 Jun 2021Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Hockerill Sunday 1st XIFriendlyL127
Sun 23 Jun 2019Under-15sHome vs. Ilford Under 15LeagueL625

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 29 Aug 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. RCC Sunday 2nd XIFriendlyW1110.05114
Sun 15 May 2016Under-12sHome vs. Woodford Green Under 12LeagueW23.10123
Sat 04 May 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Oaklands 1st XILeagueW63.30133
Sat 31 Aug 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Great Waltham 3rd XILeagueL83.00143
Sun 02 Sep 2018Under-13sAway vs. Buckhurst Hill Under 13FriendlyW72.0022
Sun 22 Jun 2014Under-11sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 11LeagueW32.0072
Sun 29 Jun 2014Under-11sAway vs. Ardleigh Green Under 11LeagueL33.0072
Sun 05 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Walthamstow Under 15LeagueL63.0072
Sat 18 May 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW36.0182
Sat 11 May 2019Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueL44.00152

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20132522.50.00.00005
Seasons201432337.70.00.00009
Seasons201523400.000132*
Seasons20161424122.00004*
Seasons20171022102.20007
Seasons201884476.300028
Seasons201926221258.800025
Seasons2020142141415.331.021.001282
Seasons2021313762913.046.919.201457
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1515.00005
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI1010.00000
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI21326.531.021.000013
TeamsSaturday 4th XI344233213.244.319.802382
TeamsSaturday 5th XI117117.000017
TeamsSunday 1st XI339313.080.05.000130
TeamsSunday 2nd XI101621016.249.323.700247
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI71772.40.02.000013
TeamsUnder-15s28187257.500028
TeamsUnder-13s1462115.60.00.000132*
TeamsUnder-12s51052.00007
TeamsUnder-11s42847.00.00.00009
ResultsLosses59409557.442.920.400447
ResultsWins495414512.052.216.802382
ResultsAbandoned1515.00005
ResultsDraws1818.025.831.00008
Game TypesLeague65408596.944.319.801257
Game TypesFriendly435504113.445.519.101582
Game TypesCup2522.50004
LocationHome66594639.445.115.401482
LocationAway44369399.544.751.501357
Position1203091916.339.226.301382
Position216144169.021.119.000132
Position31488146.326.841.000021
Position415130158.742.16.301257
Position597188.90.02.000019*
Position611119913.242.313.000028
Position782974.177.300017*
Position883374.7200.03.000016
Position953857.689.538.000134
Position103221.00.02.00002*
Position111000.00000*
Total1109631029.445.019.402782

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons201347129214.521.04.11-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20143702254.48.43.12-7 from 2.0 overs
Seasons201512013113.012.06.51-13 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2016123221831018.319.55.63-12 from 3.1 overs
Seasons2017612066322.024.05.51-5 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20188160102520.420.26.12-2 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2019257434031822.424.85.43-13 from 3.3 overs
Seasons2020719293246.557.04.91-8 from 4.0 overs
Seasons202110385192727.432.65.14-11 from 10.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI2906700.00.07.40-18 from 3.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI196432811518.725.84.43-13 from 3.3 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI11051142.815.01.14-11 from 10.0 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI31301031103.078.07.91-43 from 5.0 overs
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI4606800.00.011.30-11 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-15s245032871223.925.45.62-7 from 3.0 overs
TeamsUnder-13s12220117814.616.55.32-2 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-12s5201128621.320.56.23-12 from 3.1 overs
TeamsUnder-11s61314175.911.13.22-7 from 2.0 overs
ResultsLosses399636302327.425.16.63-14 from 3.0 overs
ResultsWins36107104413014.721.54.14-11 from 10.0 overs
ResultsDraws1503200.00.06.40-32 from 5.0 overs
Game TypesLeague4913147173719.421.25.53-12 from 3.1 overs
Game TypesFriendly267493661622.928.14.94-11 from 10.0 overs
Game TypesCup1302000.00.06.70-20 from 3.0 overs
LocationHome4212096093417.921.35.14-11 from 10.0 overs
LocationAway348844941926.027.95.62-2 from 2.0 overs
Total76208131,1035320.823.65.34-11 from 10.0 overs