PLAYERS

Nick Thwaites

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI4946713.3726.134
Saturday 2nd XI5133410.81321.120
Saturday 3rd XI6037024.7015
Sunday 1st XI10397.8225.53
All Teams171121014.12223.772

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
200277515.002
2003109423.5318.36
20042136.5213.51
20051513610.512.08
20061411711.7427.59
2007255.01
2008811316.1426.26
20091210713.47
20107225.5711.96
201114457.505
2012116210.35
20131316942.214.04
201443417.00
201522424.00
201643030.02
201785719.000
201852020.00
201954824.01
202010268.73
202117134.36
All Seasons171121014.12223.772

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 29 Aug 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. RCC Sunday 2nd XIFriendlyWDNBDNB
Sat 28 Aug 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueL1*DNB
Sat 21 Aug 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 31 Jul 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Tillingham 2nd XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 24 Jul 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Purleigh 1st XILeagueL4DNB
Sat 17 Jul 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Brookweald 2nd XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. South Weald 2nd XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 03 Jul 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Boreham & Roxwell 1st XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 26 Jun 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueL3*DNB
Sat 19 Jun 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueW2DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 05 Jul 2008Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 4th XILeagueW2700
Sat 07 Sep 2002Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Matthen 1st XILeagueW2460
Sat 04 May 2019Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Chelmsford Super Kings 1st XILeagueL44468
Sat 12 Jul 2003Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Tennyson 2nd XILeagueL840*0
Sat 20 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Harold Wood 4th XIFriendlyW740*0
Sat 13 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Ilford Catholic 3rd XIFriendlyL837*0
Sat 06 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Town Malling 2XIFriendlyW832*0
Sat 30 Apr 2005Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Barking 1st XILeagueW332
Sat 04 Jul 2009Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Barking 3rd XILeagueW5300
Sat 13 Aug 2005Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Noak Hill Taverners 2nd XILeagueL728*

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 29 May 2010Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Bishop Challoner 2nd XILeagueW58.51315
Sat 31 Jul 2010Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Bishop Challoner 2nd XILeagueW72.0112
Sat 10 Jun 2006Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Goodmayes & Blythswood 2nd XILeagueW46.01152
Sun 13 Jun 2004Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Friendly XIFriendlyL45.00272
Sat 28 Jun 2003Saturday 1st XIHome vs. RCC 2nd XILeagueW65.00302
Sat 12 Jul 2008Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Goresbrook 3rd XILeagueL57.00312
Sat 13 Aug 2005Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Noak Hill Taverners 2nd XILeagueL61.0021
Sat 27 Apr 2013Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Abridge 1st XIFriendlyW71.4041
Sat 03 May 2008Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Barking 3rd XILeagueL64.00191
Sat 12 Jul 2003Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Tennyson 2nd XILeagueL54.00251

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons2002575515.00.00.000146
Seasons2003794423.50.00.000140*
Seasons200421326.50.00.000013
Seasons2005151361310.500132
Seasons2006111171011.70.00.000028
Seasons20072515.00.00.00005
Seasons20087113716.10.00.001170
Seasons200912107813.40.00.000130
Seasons201052245.50.02.000013
Seasons2011104567.50.00.000015
Seasons2012662610.334.047.000018
Seasons20138169442.225.913.500340*
Seasons2014434217.00.00.000018
Seasons2015124124.000024
Seasons2016330130.000017
Seasons2017657319.000016
Seasons2018420120.00.09.000015*
Seasons2019248224.064.768.000144
Seasons202062638.729.737.000010*
Seasons202151334.328.614.00004
TeamsSaturday 1st XI424673513.326.926.000346
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI403343110.832.016.701270
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI333701524.741.329.800444
TeamsSunday 1st XI63957.80.00.000018
ResultsWins485672820.229.221.701670
ResultsLosses645885111.540.028.300344
ResultsAbandoned41836.050.020.000010*
ResultsDraws41936.30.00.000010*
ResultsTies118118.000018
Game TypesLeague969207013.141.422.601670
Game TypesFriendly232881420.629.737.000340*
Game TypesCup2221.00.00.00002
LocationAway636684614.544.936.801570
LocationHome585424013.628.718.000446
Position152154.20.00.00008
Position27125717.917.939.001270
Position3161701511.30.02.000132
Position4346315.364.768.000144
Position511118913.10.01.000130
Position615187823.426.926.000026*
Position7161351013.50.00.000140*
Position8232821716.634.737.500340*
Position9105869.714.321.000014
Position10954318.071.47.000016
Position1161434.731.216.00004*
Total1211,2108614.138.025.501970

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons200241817500.00.04.20-7 from 1.0 overs
Seasons200329055318.318.06.12-30 from 5.0 overs
Seasons200415027213.515.05.42-27 from 5.0 overs
Seasons2005110212.06.02.01-2 from 1.0 overs
Seasons20064221110427.533.05.02-15 from 6.0 overs
Seasons20085231105426.234.54.62-31 from 7.0 overs
Seasons2010418283711.916.14.45-31 from 8.5 overs
Seasons20111202300.00.011.50-23 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2013110414.010.02.41-4 from 1.4 overs
Seasons20172303700.00.012.30-13 from 1.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI9332183726.128.35.52-15 from 6.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI135632741321.126.14.85-31 from 8.5 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI1101300.00.013.00-13 from 1.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI213051225.539.03.92-27 from 5.0 overs
ResultsWins135752441417.424.64.25-31 from 8.5 overs
ResultsLosses11450270833.833.86.02-27 from 5.0 overs
ResultsDraws110700.00.07.00-7 from 1.0 overs
Game TypesLeague197653901722.927.15.15-31 from 8.5 overs
Game TypesFriendly6260131526.232.04.92-27 from 5.0 overs
LocationHome136633101520.726.34.75-31 from 8.5 overs
LocationAway12372211730.132.35.62-1 from 2.0 overs
Total2510355212223.728.25.05-31 from 8.5 overs