PLAYERS

Jon O'Neill

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI218543332.039414.981
Saturday 2nd XI44221.0246.01
Sunday 1st XI40120438.83516.718
T20 XI2445221.53112.011
All Teams286713131.846215.0111

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2002144.000
2011288.0231.51
20121941646.22814.06
20132374241.23613.47
20142182543.43615.35
20152224316.25111.210
20162877635.35412.46
201735110439.45410.622
20182545720.83714.811
20191931426.22216.44
20201721219.32517.06
20212853221.33718.48
20222360230.14018.517
20231962734.83320.07
2024426989.7726.11
All Seasons286713131.846215.0111

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 26 May 2024T20 XIHome vs. Shenfield 1st XI T20CupL170-31 from 3.0 overs
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Southend-on-Sea & EMT 1st XILeagueL893-48 from 10.0 overs
Sat 04 May 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock 1st XIFriendlyL881-77 from 9.0 overs
Sat 27 Apr 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XICupL75*3-27 from 9.0 overs
Sat 02 Sep 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. West Essex 1st XILeagueL90-32 from 4.0 overs
Sat 26 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 1st XILeagueL514-31 from 10.0 overs
Sat 19 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW44-41 from 10.0 overs
Sat 12 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Frenford 1st XILeagueL174-41 from 10.0 overs
Sat 05 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Roding Valley 1st XILeagueD361-30 from 5.0 overs
Sat 29 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Walthamstow 1st XILeagueL182-67 from 13.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 14 Oct 2017Saturday 1st XIAway vs. La Manga 1st XIFriendlyW3110
Sat 27 Jul 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Woodham Mortimer 1st XILeagueA7109*49
Sat 21 Sep 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hutton Friendly XIFriendlyW210874
Sat 17 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW410173
Sun 24 Jun 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Upminster Sunday 3rd XIFriendlyW497*0
Thu 31 Jul 2014Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Horsmonden Friendly XIFriendlyW29172
Sat 18 May 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Southend-on-Sea & EMT 1st XILeagueL48960
Sat 04 May 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock 1st XIFriendlyL48856
Sat 20 Aug 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW687*64
Sat 18 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW48651

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 09 Jul 2022Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Harlow 1st XILeagueW27.11238
Sat 25 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Ingatestone & Fryerning 1st XILeagueW19.43116
Sat 02 May 2015Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Weald 1st XILeagueW19.35136
Sat 04 May 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rayleigh 2nd XILeagueW212.05216
Sat 09 Jun 2012Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Little Baddow 2nd XILeagueW512.02276
Sat 21 Aug 2021Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Bentley 1st XILeagueL17.0345
Sat 13 Aug 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Burnham Sports 1st XILeagueW310.04155
Sat 18 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW18.03165
Sat 10 Aug 2013Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Broomfield 1st XILeagueL111.14335
Sat 02 Aug 2014Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Herongate 1st XILeagueW211.51405

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20021414.00004
Seasons20111818.00.00.00008
Seasons201213416946.2155.119.701697*
Seasons2013217421841.2135.934.42511109*
Seasons2014218251943.4119.141.8081291
Seasons2015172431516.2101.515.201175
Seasons2016257762235.3128.438.306987*
Seasons2017321,1042839.4116.728.51918110
Seasons2018244572220.883.820.702758
Seasons2019153141226.20.03.000746*
Seasons2020142121119.3105.326.600237*
Seasons2021265322521.377.626.803679
Seasons2022236022030.1114.926.204779
Seasons2023196271834.8115.030.3168101
Seasons20244269389.7140.863.703389
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1935,43317032.0112.729.444072110
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI242221.00.00.000134
TeamsSunday 1st XI391,2043138.8122.236.5061997*
TeamsT20 XI224522121.5118.918.302550
ResultsWins1434,29111736.7120.830.133162110
ResultsLosses1012,3969724.7100.526.10162789
ResultsAbandoned5214371.3168.953.0113109*
ResultsDraws5159531.893.034.200340
ResultsTies271235.5139.225.500236
Game TypesLeague2025,32717829.9112.228.123575109*
Game TypesFriendly361,3342946.0120.037.121016110
Game TypesCup184701727.6121.423.403675*
LocationHome1333,58511730.6108.529.20244997*
LocationAway1233,54610733.1120.328.442448110
Position1133811231.879.122.001678
Position2154671433.4121.636.4127108
Position3258192532.893.834.81712110
Position4591,8805335.5118.834.611723101
Position5501,1804725.1111.322.3051976
Position6381,0993234.3116.429.2091587*
Position7368832831.5117.427.9167109*
Position813306934.0168.222.000746*
Position9693423.2237.58.001158*
Position1012300.000023*
Position11000.0000
Total2567,13122431.8113.928.944897110

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons20021613600.00.06.00-36 from 6.0 overs
Seasons2011217363231.551.03.72-46 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201218138203932814.029.72.86-27 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201318144284833613.424.13.36-21 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201419168375523615.328.13.35-40 from 11.5 overs
Seasons201521176415715111.220.83.26-13 from 9.3 overs
Seasons201626204326685412.422.83.36-11 from 9.4 overs
Seasons201729174285705410.619.33.34-29 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201822152165493714.824.83.64-44 from 10.0 overs
Seasons201917101113612216.427.73.64-19 from 6.0 overs
Seasons20201588104242517.021.14.84-24 from 10.0 overs
Seasons202128170296823718.427.74.05-4 from 7.0 overs
Seasons202223150187394018.522.64.98-23 from 7.1 overs
Seasons202318148156593320.026.94.44-31 from 10.0 overs
Seasons20244312183726.126.65.93-27 from 9.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI2081,6392735,88339414.925.03.68-23 from 7.1 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI429492246.087.03.22-46 from 12.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI27129125853516.722.24.54-29 from 8.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI227523733112.014.55.03-9 from 4.0 overs
ResultsWins1481,0411873,45529111.921.53.38-23 from 7.1 overs
ResultsLosses97708883,06514820.728.74.35-4 from 7.0 overs
ResultsAbandoned966111981118.036.43.02-15 from 4.4 overs
ResultsDraws5363141720.130.93.94-41 from 10.0 overs
ResultsTies221274514.825.23.54-32 from 10.0 overs
Game TypesLeague2151,6562685,96441314.424.13.68-23 from 7.1 overs
Game TypesFriendly28130195392323.434.04.14-24 from 10.0 overs
Game TypesCup188644302616.519.85.04-29 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome1399561413,32423414.224.53.58-23 from 7.1 overs
LocationAway1229171503,60922815.824.13.96-11 from 9.4 overs
Total2611,8732916,93346215.024.33.78-23 from 7.1 overs