PLAYERS

Jon O'Neill

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI210506431.137414.978
Saturday 2nd XI44221.0246.01
Sunday 1st XI40120438.83516.718
T20 XI2343521.83111.011
All Teams277674531.244214.9108

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2002144.000
2011288.0231.51
20121941646.22814.06
20132374241.23613.47
20142182543.43615.35
20152224316.25111.210
20162877635.35412.46
201735110439.45410.622
20182545720.83714.811
20191931426.22216.44
20201721219.32517.06
20212853221.33718.48
20222360230.14018.517
20231451039.22024.25
All Seasons277674531.244214.9108

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sat 29 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Walthamstow 1st XILeagueL182-67 from 13.0 overs
Sat 22 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Hawks 1st XILeagueA33DNB
Sat 08 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Frenford 1st XILeagueW31-33 from 11.0 overs
Sat 01 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. West Essex 1st XILeagueW212-32 from 6.1 overs
Sat 24 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Southend-on-Sea & EMT 1st XILeagueW120-9 from 3.0 overs
Sat 17 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW1012-58 from 12.0 overs
Sat 10 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic 1st XILeagueL564-63 from 16.0 overs
Sat 03 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Redbridge 1st XILeagueW543-38 from 10.0 overs
Sat 27 May 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Walthamstow 1st XILeagueW751-41 from 7.0 overs
Sat 13 May 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Neo 1st XILeagueW150-19 from 4.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 14 Oct 2017Saturday 1st XIAway vs. La Manga 1st XIFriendlyW3110
Sat 27 Jul 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Woodham Mortimer 1st XILeagueA7109*49
Sat 21 Sep 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hutton Friendly XIFriendlyW210874
Sat 17 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW410173
Sun 24 Jun 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Upminster Sunday 3rd XIFriendlyW497*0
Thu 31 Jul 2014Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Horsmonden Friendly XIFriendlyW29172
Sat 20 Aug 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW687*64
Sat 18 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW48651
Sat 17 Apr 2021Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Frenford 1st XIFriendlyL67986
Sat 06 Aug 2022Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Frenford 1st XILeagueW67966

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 09 Jul 2022Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Harlow 1st XILeagueW27.11238
Sat 25 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Ingatestone & Fryerning 1st XILeagueW19.43116
Sat 02 May 2015Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Weald 1st XILeagueW19.35136
Sat 04 May 2013Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rayleigh 2nd XILeagueW212.05216
Sat 09 Jun 2012Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Little Baddow 2nd XILeagueW512.02276
Sat 21 Aug 2021Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Bentley 1st XILeagueL17.0345
Sat 13 Aug 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Burnham Sports 1st XILeagueW310.04155
Sat 18 Jun 2016Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW18.03165
Sat 10 Aug 2013Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Broomfield 1st XILeagueL111.14335
Sat 02 Aug 2014Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Herongate 1st XILeagueW211.51405

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20021414.00004
Seasons20111818.00.00.00008
Seasons201213416946.2155.119.701697*
Seasons2013217421841.2135.934.42511109*
Seasons2014218251943.4119.141.8081291
Seasons2015172431516.2101.515.201175
Seasons2016257762235.3128.438.306987*
Seasons2017321,1042839.4116.728.51918110
Seasons2018244572220.883.820.702758
Seasons2019153141226.20.03.000746*
Seasons2020142121119.3105.326.600237*
Seasons2021265322521.377.626.803679
Seasons2022236022030.1114.926.204779
Seasons2023145101339.2117.833.3156101
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1855,06416331.1111.528.843667110
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI242221.00.00.000134
TeamsSunday 1st XI391,2043138.8122.236.5061997*
TeamsT20 XI214352021.8119.218.602550
ResultsWins1424,28711637.0121.130.333162110
ResultsLosses942,0509122.594.724.20122379
ResultsAbandoned5214371.3168.953.0113109*
ResultsDraws4123430.885.436.000240
ResultsTies271235.5139.225.500236
Game TypesLeague1965,12117229.8111.828.123372109*
Game TypesFriendly351,2462844.5116.836.02915110
Game TypesCup163781623.6120.918.202570
LocationHome1293,51911331.1108.529.90244897*
LocationAway1183,22610331.3118.826.642044110
Position1123721133.876.525.501678
Position2154671433.4121.636.4127108
Position3258192532.893.834.81712110
Position4521,5074732.1115.031.911318101
Position5491,1764625.6112.222.6051976
Position6381,0993234.3116.429.2091587*
Position7368832831.5117.427.9167109*
Position813306934.0168.222.000746*
Position9693423.2237.58.001158*
Position1012300.000023*
Position11000.0000
Total2476,74521631.2113.028.444492110

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons20021613600.00.06.00-36 from 6.0 overs
Seasons2011217363231.551.03.72-46 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201218138203932814.029.72.86-27 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201318144284833613.424.13.36-21 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201419168375523615.328.13.35-40 from 11.5 overs
Seasons201521176415715111.220.83.26-13 from 9.3 overs
Seasons201626204326685412.422.83.36-11 from 9.4 overs
Seasons201729174285705410.619.33.34-29 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201822152165493714.824.83.64-44 from 10.0 overs
Seasons201917101113612216.427.73.64-19 from 6.0 overs
Seasons20201588104242517.021.14.84-24 from 10.0 overs
Seasons202128170296823718.427.74.05-4 from 7.0 overs
Seasons202223150187394018.522.64.98-23 from 7.1 overs
Seasons202313109114842024.232.84.44-63 from 16.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI2001,5722675,55637414.925.23.58-23 from 7.1 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI429492246.087.03.22-46 from 12.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI27129125853516.722.24.54-29 from 8.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI217223423111.013.94.83-9 from 4.0 overs
ResultsWins1471,0311873,41428711.921.63.38-23 from 7.1 overs
ResultsLosses90653822,77813320.929.54.35-4 from 7.0 overs
ResultsAbandoned966111981118.036.43.02-15 from 4.4 overs
ResultsDraws4313111618.531.03.64-41 from 10.0 overs
ResultsTies221274514.825.23.54-32 from 10.0 overs
Game TypesLeague2091,6072645,74139714.524.33.68-23 from 7.1 overs
Game TypesFriendly27121194622221.033.13.84-24 from 10.0 overs
Game TypesCup167423722316.219.35.04-29 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome1359341413,19022913.924.53.48-23 from 7.1 overs
LocationAway1178691443,38521315.924.53.96-11 from 9.4 overs
Total2521,8032856,57544214.924.53.68-23 from 7.1 overs