PLAYERS

Jas Hothi

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI239412122.38421.5112
Saturday 2nd XI2955622.22126.18
Saturday 3rd XI15353.027.01
Sunday 1st XI102184523.46718.344
Sunday 2nd XI1126829.8521.82
T20 XI2339920.0319.30
All Teams405724222.718220.7167

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
20066369.0226.00
20071620016.7550.67
20082018612.41521.06
20093159722.12420.69
20101935220.71030.88
20111722418.7631.713
20122940619.31218.512
20131514115.7238.08
20142744221.01120.316
20152764735.92315.620
20162669430.2820.47
20173368624.51414.113
20182745119.61320.19
20192232221.5222.07
20201931819.9621.08
20212661626.8419.511
20222127116.91314.79
20232059937.41015.93
202445418.0226.51
All Seasons405724222.718220.7167

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 12 May 2024Sunday 1st XIHome vs. London Desperados Sunday 1st XICupWDNBDNB
Sat 11 May 2024Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Neo 1st XILeagueW80-17 from 2.0 overs
Sat 04 May 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock 1st XIFriendlyL282-36 from 4.0 overs
Sat 27 Apr 2024Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XICupL18DNB
Sat 02 Sep 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. West Essex 1st XILeagueL211-31 from 4.0 overs
Sat 26 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic 1st XILeagueL50-8 from 1.1 overs
Sat 19 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW131DNB
Sat 12 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Frenford 1st XILeagueL29DNB
Sat 29 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Walthamstow 1st XILeagueL921-47 from 9.0 overs
Sat 22 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Hawks 1st XILeagueA35*DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 19 Aug 2023Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueW4131112
Thu 30 Jul 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rankins 1st XIFriendlyW1115122
Sun 30 May 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Old Brentwoods Sunday 1st XILeagueW1110*115
Sat 10 Apr 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. RCC 1st XIFriendlyW19478
Sat 29 Jul 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Walthamstow 1st XILeagueL59290
Sat 12 Sep 2009Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Harold Park Friendly XIFriendlyW3850
Sun 14 May 2017Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Oakfield Parkonians 1st XILeagueW18367
Sat 03 Jun 2023Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Redbridge 1st XILeagueW283104
Sun 13 Sep 2015Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Seven Kings Seven Kings ESLLeagueW18187
Sun 06 Sep 2009Sunday 2nd XIAway vs. black lion Friendly XIFriendlyW3790

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 11 Apr 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Noak Hill Taverners 1st XIFriendlyW34.0195
Sun 12 Jun 2022Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Old Brentwoods Sunday 1st XILeagueW48.00315
Sun 24 May 2009Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Eversley Park 1st XIFriendlyW57.04104
Sat 20 May 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Writtle 1st XILeagueW63.30114
Sat 25 Jul 2015Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Havering Atte Bower 1st XILeagueW58.02194
Sun 07 May 2023Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Buckhurst Hill Sunday ALeagueW58.01254
Sun 03 Jun 2018Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Harold Wood Sunday 1st XILeagueW67.10384
Sun 23 May 2021Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Harold Wood Sunday 1st XILeagueW53.40133
Sun 02 Sep 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Hockerill Sunday 1st XIFriendlyW58.00163
Sat 24 Apr 2010Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Abridge 1st XIFriendlyW55.00193

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons200663649.00.00.000024*
Seasons2007132001216.70.00.001150
Seasons2008161861512.40.00.000024*
Seasons2009295972722.10.00.004785
Seasons2010183521720.70.00.001563
Seasons2011132241218.70.00.000540
Seasons2012224062119.358.434.700539
Seasons201314141915.772.817.200237*
Seasons2014264422121.074.234.901655
Seasons2015216471835.986.750.81310115
Seasons2016256942330.273.946.5041170
Seasons2017316862824.583.535.503983
Seasons2018264512319.660.438.602653*
Seasons2019173221521.561.059.001466
Seasons2020173181619.950.623.700246
Seasons2021256162326.875.338.4147110*
Seasons2022192711616.958.025.400238*
Seasons2023195991637.477.548.3147131
Seasons2024354318.075.024.000028
TeamsSaturday 1st XI2134,12118522.366.039.821450131
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI265562522.2120.578.003594
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI153153.001153
TeamsSunday 1st XI891,8457923.489.236.11724110*
TeamsSunday 2nd XI11268929.80.00.002479
TeamsT20 XI203992020.0109.318.601563
ResultsWins1904,34315827.573.643.532055131
ResultsLosses1542,57314817.471.328.1072892
ResultsAbandoned9253736.195.079.501569
ResultsDraws570514.054.725.600131
ResultsTies2313.025.012.00002*
Game TypesLeague2435,02221323.670.141.121964131
Game TypesFriendly961,9648523.182.732.41824115
Game TypesCup212562112.297.914.601163
LocationHome1964,00517522.972.338.521354131
LocationAway1643,23714422.573.935.811535115
Position1892,3948428.575.643.121333115
Position2356053417.853.432.801683
Position3591,2535921.291.223.7061685
Position4391,0913531.277.854.21516131
Position5315522720.479.529.601792
Position6415353515.365.423.201553*
Position7243001915.873.329.301261
Position8222561616.061.774.000238*
Position914216730.9133.300246
Position10640313.356.700017*
Position11000.0000
Total3607,24231922.773.037.332889131

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons2006311052226.034.54.51-18 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20079483253550.658.05.22-25 from 5.2 overs
Seasons20081481113151521.032.43.92-8 from 4.0 overs
Seasons200924119194942420.629.84.14-10 from 7.0 overs
Seasons2010145833081030.834.75.33-19 from 5.0 overs
Seasons201110455190631.745.04.22-15 from 6.0 overs
Seasons2012127172221218.535.83.13-16 from 8.0 overs
Seasons2013411076238.033.06.92-23 from 4.0 overs
Seasons201497052231120.338.23.23-41 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201518109183582315.628.43.35-9 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20167311163820.423.85.12-6 from 2.1 overs
Seasons20171459111971414.125.53.34-11 from 3.3 overs
Seasons2018115812611320.126.94.54-38 from 7.1 overs
Seasons2019310244222.030.04.42-36 from 8.0 overs
Seasons20206270126621.027.04.73-25 from 4.0 overs
Seasons2021419078419.529.54.03-13 from 3.4 overs
Seasons202263711911314.717.15.25-31 from 8.0 overs
Seasons202373341591015.920.14.74-25 from 8.0 overs
Seasons202426053226.518.08.82-36 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI86414381,8078421.529.64.45-9 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI21153225482126.143.73.62-0 from 12.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI1801427.024.01.82-14 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI56288251,2276718.325.84.35-31 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI7306109521.836.03.62-5 from 5.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI613058319.326.34.42-6 from 2.1 overs
ResultsWins90465631,60811613.924.13.55-9 from 4.0 overs
ResultsLosses80405271,9826033.040.64.93-41 from 12.0 overs
ResultsAbandoned5270131432.840.54.92-40 from 7.0 overs
ResultsDraws29142221.027.04.71-12 from 3.0 overs
Game TypesLeague106570612,25811120.330.84.05-31 from 8.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly70328301,4587120.527.84.45-9 from 4.0 overs
Game TypesCup1804700.00.05.90-47 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome101498571,94610219.129.33.94-10 from 7.0 overs
LocationAway76409341,8178022.730.74.45-9 from 4.0 overs
Total177907913,76318220.729.94.15-9 from 4.0 overs