PLAYERS

Jas Hothi

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI194320522.07520.693
Saturday 2nd XI2850020.82126.18
Saturday 3rd XI15353.027.01
Sunday 1st XI85150921.94721.439
Sunday 2nd XI1126829.8521.82
T20 XI1626120.1319.30
All Teams335579622.115321.5143

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
20066369.0226.00
20071620016.7550.67
20082018612.41521.06
20093159722.12420.69
20101935220.71030.88
20111722418.7631.713
20122940619.31218.512
20131514115.7238.08
20142744221.01120.316
20152764735.92315.620
20162669430.2820.47
20173368624.51414.113
20182745119.61320.19
20192232221.5222.07
20201931819.9621.08
202119494.00
All Seasons335579622.115321.5143

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureGame TypeResultBattingBowling
Sat 10 Apr 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. RCC 1st XIFriendlyW94DNB
Sat 10 Oct 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Chigwell 1st XIFriendlyW25DNB
Sat 03 Oct 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Millwall Stars 1st XIFriendlyW13DNB
Sun 27 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Eastside 1st XIFriendlyW23*3-25 from 4.0 overs
Sat 26 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Hampstead 1st XIFriendlyL29DNB
Sat 19 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Farningham 1st XIFriendlyW460-22 from 5.0 overs
Sat 12 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Harlow Town 1st XILeagueW36DNB
Sat 05 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XILeagueL0DNB
Sat 29 Aug 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Epping 1st XILeagueL2DNB
Sun 23 Aug 2020T20 XIHome vs. Hornchurch Twenty20CupL3DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionScoreballs
Thu 30 Jul 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rankins 1st XIW1115122
Sat 10 Apr 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. RCC 1st XIW19478
Sat 12 Sep 2009Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Harold Park Friendly XIW3850
Sun 14 May 2017Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Oakfield Parkonians 1st XIW18367
Sun 13 Sep 2015Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Seven Kings Seven Kings ESLL18187
Sun 06 Sep 2009Sunday 2nd XIAway vs. black lion Friendly XIW3790
Sat 30 Jul 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Great Totham 1st XIL17066
Sat 03 Sep 2016Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Springfield 2nd XIA16950
Sat 04 May 2019Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Old Chelmsfordians 1st XIW366
Sun 18 Jun 2017Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Rose and Crown 1st XIW46562

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 11 Apr 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Noak Hill Taverners 1st XIW34.0195
Sun 24 May 2009Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Eversley Park 1st XIW57.04104
Sat 20 May 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Writtle 1st XIW63.30114
Sat 25 Jul 2015Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Havering Atte Bower 1st XIW58.02194
Sun 03 Jun 2018Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Harold Wood Sunday 1st XIW67.10384
Sun 02 Sep 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Hockerill Sunday 1st XIW58.00163
Sat 24 Apr 2010Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Abridge 1st XIW55.00193
Sat 09 May 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Springfield 2nd XIW210.02213
Sun 12 Aug 2018Sunday 1st XIAway vs. Buckhurst Hill Sunday AW28.00223
Sun 27 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Eastside 1st XIW64.00253

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons200663649.00.00.000024*
Seasons2007132001216.70.00.001150
Seasons2008161861512.40.00.000024*
Seasons2009295972722.10.00.004785
Seasons2010183521720.70.00.001563
Seasons2011132241218.70.00.000540
Seasons2012224062119.358.434.700539
Seasons201314141915.772.817.200237*
Seasons2014264422121.074.234.901655
Seasons2015216471835.986.750.81310115
Seasons2016256942330.273.946.5041170
Seasons2017316862824.583.535.503983
Seasons2018264512319.660.438.602653*
Seasons2019173221521.561.059.001466
Seasons2020173181619.950.623.700246
Seasons2021194194.0120.578.001194
TeamsSaturday 1st XI1703,20514622.066.941.111140115
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI255002420.8120.578.002494
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI153153.001153
TeamsSunday 1st XI751,5096921.990.834.6052183
TeamsT20 XI132611320.195.819.000446
TeamsSunday 2nd XI11268929.80.00.002479
ResultsWins1593,54913326.772.444.011547115
ResultsLosses1251,99512016.676.226.2052281
ResultsAbandoned8218731.196.760.001469
ResultsTies2313.025.012.00002*
ResultsDraws131131.0106.929.000131
Game TypesLeague1973,84717422.171.939.50135083
Game TypesFriendly891,8827923.883.236.61824115
Game TypesCup96797.454.57.300023
LocationHome1623,17414521.972.539.0094485
LocationAway1332,62211722.476.036.711230115
Position1742,0287029.079.343.411129115
Position2274132615.947.427.800440
Position3531,1295321.369.426.6051585
Position4358833227.671.346.4041465
Position5213221916.985.425.200537*
Position6303852416.067.027.901353*
Position7192051513.772.328.000136
Position8171871413.472.3101.000130*
Position914216730.9133.300246
Position10528214.056.700017*
Position11000.0000
Total2955,79626222.174.137.912174115

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons2006311052226.034.54.51-18 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20079483253550.658.05.22-25 from 5.2 overs
Seasons20081481113151521.032.43.92-8 from 4.0 overs
Seasons200924119194942420.629.84.14-10 from 7.0 overs
Seasons2010145833081030.834.75.33-19 from 5.0 overs
Seasons201110455190631.745.04.22-15 from 6.0 overs
Seasons2012127172221218.535.83.13-16 from 8.0 overs
Seasons2013411076238.033.06.92-23 from 4.0 overs
Seasons201497052231120.338.23.23-41 from 12.0 overs
Seasons201518109183582315.628.43.35-9 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20167311163820.423.85.12-6 from 2.1 overs
Seasons20171459111971414.125.53.34-11 from 3.3 overs
Seasons2018115812611320.126.94.54-38 from 7.1 overs
Seasons2019310244222.030.04.42-36 from 8.0 overs
Seasons20206270126621.027.04.73-25 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI75369361,5457520.629.54.25-9 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI21153225482126.143.73.62-0 from 12.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI1801427.024.01.82-14 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI48237221,0084721.430.34.24-10 from 7.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI613058319.326.34.42-6 from 2.1 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI7306109521.836.03.62-5 from 5.0 overs
ResultsWins82419621,40410014.025.13.45-9 from 4.0 overs
ResultsLosses70359241,7174835.844.94.83-41 from 12.0 overs
ResultsAbandoned5270131432.840.54.92-40 from 7.0 overs
ResultsDraws16030130.036.05.01-30 from 6.0 overs
Game TypesLeague92500561,9328921.733.73.94-11 from 3.3 overs
Game TypesFriendly65302301,3036420.428.44.35-9 from 4.0 overs
Game TypesCup1804700.00.05.90-47 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome92455551,7349119.130.03.84-10 from 7.0 overs
LocationAway66356311,5486225.034.54.35-9 from 4.0 overs
Total158811863,28215321.531.84.05-9 from 4.0 overs