PLAYERS

Tony Stouchbury

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI3175.70
Saturday 2nd XI48106427.3423.83
Saturday 3rd XI1222725.2341.75
Saturday 4th XI12525.000
Sunday 1st XI7479.4414.53
All Teams71138024.21127.111

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
201656416.000
20171625617.103
20181648634.7124.00
20191327931.0326.00
20201010314.7436.06
20211119224.035.72
All Seasons71138024.21127.111

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sat 31 Jul 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Bentley 2nd XILeagueW36DNB
Sun 25 Jul 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. ZetecFriendlyWDNB3-17 from 3.0 overs
Sat 24 Jul 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Rayleigh 2nd XILeagueW18DNB
Sat 03 Jul 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Great Totham 2nd XILeagueW6DNB
Sat 26 Jun 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Great Waltham 2nd XILeagueWDNBDNB
Sat 12 Jun 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Great Wakering 1st XILeagueW16DNB
Sat 29 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Bentley 2nd XILeagueW34*DNB
Sat 22 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayleigh 2nd XILeagueL23DNB
Sat 15 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. South Loughton 1st XILeagueL17DNB
Sat 08 May 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. South Weald 2nd XILeagueL24DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 09 Jun 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Ongar 1st XILeagueW171
Sat 04 Aug 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueL170
Sat 28 Jul 2018Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueW160
Sat 26 May 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueW157
Sat 30 Jul 2016Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Mountnessing 1st XILeagueW355*
Sat 19 Sep 2020Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Shakespeare Friendly XIFriendlyL64950
Sat 01 Sep 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic 2nd XILeagueW148
Sat 20 Jul 2019Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Boreham & Roxwell 1st XILeagueW44547
Sat 10 Aug 2019Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Ingatestone & Fryerning 2nd XILeagueW538*
Sat 21 Jul 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Ongar 1st XILeagueW137

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 25 Jul 2021Sunday 1st XIHome vs. ZetecFriendlyW73.00173
Sat 03 Aug 2019Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueW58.01363
Sat 01 Aug 2020Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. South Loughton 2nd XIFriendlyL54.00282
Sun 16 Aug 2020Sunday 1st XIHome vs. FB London Sunday 1st XIFriendlyW52.0081
Sat 11 Jul 2020Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Great Baddow 2nd XIFriendlyW54.20231
Sat 04 Aug 2018Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Stock 2nd XILeagueL54.00241
Sun 21 Aug 2016Sunday 1st XIAway vs. South Loughton Sunday 1st XIFriendlyL81.0070
Sat 08 Jun 2019Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Great Totham 2nd XILeagueL65.0090
Sun 16 Aug 2020Sunday 1st XIHome vs. FB London Sunday 1st XIFriendlyW53.00110
Sat 29 Jul 2017Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueL82.00130

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons2016564416.001155*
Seasons2017162561517.1100.010.000232*
Seasons2018164861434.704871
Seasons201911279931.095.747.000645
Seasons20207103714.776.921.700149
Seasons20219192824.070.030.000236
TeamsSaturday 1st XI31735.70009
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI451,0643927.30.00.0051671
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI10227925.279.728.700449
TeamsSaturday 4th XI125125.000025
TeamsSunday 1st XI54759.4100.010.000029
ResultsWins389043228.281.223.0041471
ResultsLosses223952218.083.044.001470
ResultsAbandoned363231.50.03.000232
ResultsTies118118.081.822.000018
Game TypesLeague521,2284527.381.335.7051971
Game TypesFriendly121521212.780.018.800149
LocationHome409643428.480.419.4041571
LocationAway244162318.181.242.501560
Position1296592625.304971
Position26105521.00.00.000134*
Position39156722.36.77.501355*
Position4112361121.591.334.500445
Position54116338.763.238.000238*
Position64101425.298.330.000149
Position7000.0000
Position81717.00007
Position10000.0000
Position11000.0000
Total641,3805724.280.826.0052071

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons2016110700.00.07.00-7 from 1.0 overs
Seasons20172402800.00.07.00-13 from 2.0 overs
Seasons201814024124.024.06.01-24 from 4.0 overs
Seasons2019420278326.040.03.93-36 from 8.0 overs
Seasons20207280144436.042.55.12-28 from 4.0 overs
Seasons20211301735.76.05.73-17 from 3.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI522195423.833.04.33-36 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI5231125341.746.75.42-28 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI1402000.00.05.00-20 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI511058414.516.55.33-17 from 3.0 overs
ResultsLosses8310155351.762.05.02-28 from 4.0 overs
ResultsWins8292143817.922.04.93-17 from 3.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly10340183726.129.45.33-17 from 3.0 overs
Game TypesLeague6262115428.839.04.43-36 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome13491242830.237.04.93-17 from 3.0 overs
LocationAway311156318.722.05.13-36 from 8.0 overs
Total166022981127.132.94.93-17 from 3.0 overs