PLAYERS

Rushi Patel

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI8084215.91925.226
Saturday 2nd XI2325517.0922.26
Saturday 3rd XI517735.486.80
Sunday 1st XI2328514.2629.210
Sunday 2nd XI13838.00
T20 XI21919.015.00
All Teams134161617.04321.242

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2012373.5312.30
20131530030.01412.28
20145217.01123.04
20151613627.2630.24
201688220.5417.82
20172421114.11119.310
20182024415.2156.03
20191831619.8115.05
20201115514.1223.52
20211414411.14
All Seasons134161617.04321.242

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sat 17 Jul 2021Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Old Brentwoods 1st XILeagueL7DNB
Sat 10 Jul 2021Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Epping 1st XILeagueD8DNB
Sat 03 Jul 2021Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Woodford Green 1st XILeagueL4DNB
Sat 26 Jun 2021Saturday 1st XIAway vs. South Woodford 1st XILeagueL18DNB
Sat 12 Jun 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Great Wakering 1st XILeagueW0DNB
Sat 05 Jun 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Navestock 1st XILeagueW47*DNB
Sat 29 May 2021Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Tillingham 2nd XILeagueL38DNB
Sat 22 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayleigh 2nd XILeagueL8DNB
Sat 15 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. South Loughton 1st XILeagueL1DNB
Sat 08 May 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Brookweald 1st XILeagueL0DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sat 06 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Town Malling 2XIFriendlyW2720
Sat 06 Aug 2016Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Ardleigh Green Navestock Ardleigh Green 1st XILeagueW558*
Sat 08 Jul 2017Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Stock 1st XILeagueW75248
Sat 08 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Old Chelmsfordians 2nd XIFriendlyW351
Sat 30 Jun 2018Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XILeagueW54941
Sat 05 Jun 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Navestock 1st XILeagueW647*
Sat 06 Jul 2019Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Old Chelmsfordians 1st XILeagueW247
Sun 30 Jun 2013Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Newington 3rd XIFriendlyW2380
Sun 18 Aug 2013Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Crouch End Sunday 2nd XIFriendlyW43840
Sat 29 Jun 2019Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Rayleigh 1st XILeagueW23844

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 24 Jun 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Weald 1st XILeagueW46.00254
Sat 06 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Town Malling 2XIFriendlyW28.02173
Sat 03 Aug 2013Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayleigh Fairview 3rd XILeagueW110.03223
Sat 02 Sep 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Burnham Sports 1st XILeagueW67.00343
Sat 11 Jun 2016Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Ardleigh Green Navestock Ardleigh Green 2nd XILeagueW19.05122
Sun 22 Jul 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Thurrock Sunday 2ndsFriendlyW38.00132
Sat 29 Jun 2013Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Old Chelmsfordians 4th XIFriendlyW24.00172
Sat 19 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Farningham 1st XIFriendlyW77.00222
Sat 01 Aug 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rayleigh Fairview 1st XILeagueW39.03232
Sat 31 Aug 2013Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Broomfield 2nd XILeagueW36.02252

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20123723.50.00.00004*
Seasons2013113001030.073.629.601472
Seasons201432137.0116.79.000021
Seasons201512136527.285.627.800130*
Seasons2016582420.546.715.001158*
Seasons2017182111514.186.216.701152
Seasons2018172441615.288.821.200249
Seasons2019183161619.895.328.300347
Seasons2020111551114.151.913.501251
Seasons2021141441311.162.914.000247*
TeamsSaturday 1st XI668425315.984.919.201752
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI182551517.052.95.702458*
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI5177535.4102.737.001272
TeamsSunday 1st XI212852014.267.932.700238
TeamsSunday 2nd XI138138.00.00.000138
TeamsT20 XI119119.000019
ResultsWins701,2405522.585.024.0041572
ResultsLosses39358379.779.613.500138
ResultsAbandoned1717.046.715.00007
ResultsTies1313.042.97.00003
ResultsDraws1818.026.730.00008
Game TypesLeague811,0946716.382.519.8021058*
Game TypesFriendly294952619.073.418.802672
Game TypesCup227213.500019
LocationAway588484917.381.118.804872
LocationHome547684616.780.220.200849
Position1127127.00.00.000027
Position2122521221.057.518.201472
Position3122571123.481.024.201351
Position411163918.188.126.800238
Position5253272314.266.014.701358*
Position6182601616.282.920.000247*
Position7111281012.878.419.401152
Position812161626.8101.729.800130*
Position962955.896.28.700021
Position103824.077.89.00007
Position111400.00.00.00004*
Total1121,6169517.080.619.6041672

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons2012214237312.328.02.62-13 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201395591711412.223.63.13-17 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201442931231123.0174.04.21-23 from 10.0 overs
Seasons20159479181630.247.03.92-23 from 9.0 overs
Seasons2016326771417.839.02.72-12 from 9.0 overs
Seasons2017104732121119.325.64.54-25 from 6.0 overs
Seasons201839256156.058.05.81-5 from 1.0 overs
Seasons201912015115.012.07.51-15 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2020312047223.536.53.92-22 from 7.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI22116134791925.236.84.14-25 from 6.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI8539200922.235.43.83-22 from 10.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI42975486.821.81.93-17 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI9426175629.242.04.22-13 from 8.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI110515.06.05.01-5 from 1.0 overs
ResultsWins32185286133716.630.03.34-25 from 6.0 overs
ResultsLosses11507267644.549.85.42-45 from 7.0 overs
ResultsTies1703300.00.04.70-33 from 7.0 overs
Game TypesLeague31175287103023.735.14.04-25 from 6.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly126261751313.528.72.83-17 from 8.0 overs
Game TypesCup1412800.00.07.00-28 from 4.0 overs
LocationAway23132235042421.033.23.83-17 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome21109124091921.534.43.84-25 from 6.0 overs
Total44242359134321.233.73.84-25 from 6.0 overs