PLAYERS

Rushi Patel

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 1st XI7680516.41925.223
Saturday 2nd XI1618921.0922.25
Saturday 3rd XI413934.886.80
Sunday 1st XI2328514.2629.210
Sunday 2nd XI13838.00
T20 XI21919.015.00
All Teams122147517.64321.238

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2012373.5312.30
20131530030.01412.28
20145217.01123.04
20151613627.2630.24
201688220.5417.82
20172421114.11119.310
20182024415.2156.03
20191831619.8115.05
20201115514.1223.52
2021231.50
All Seasons122147517.64321.238

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureGame TypeResultBattingBowling
Sat 17 Apr 2021Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Goodmayes United 1st XIFriendlyW1DNB
Sat 10 Apr 2021Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. RCC 1st XIFriendlyW2DNB
Sat 26 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Hampstead 1st XIFriendlyL1DNB
Sat 19 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Farningham 1st XIFriendlyW02-22 from 7.0 overs
Sat 05 Sep 2020Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 1st XIFriendlyW0DNB
Sat 29 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Theydon Bois 1st XIFriendlyL60-5 from 1.1 overs
Sat 22 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. South Loughton 1st XIFriendlyL27DNB
Sat 08 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Old Chelmsfordians 2nd XIFriendlyW51DNB
Sat 01 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Northwick Park 1st XIFriendlyW35DNB
Sat 25 Jul 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Newham 1st XILeagueL13DNB

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionScoreballs
Sat 06 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Town Malling 2XIW2720
Sat 06 Aug 2016Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Ardleigh Green Navestock Ardleigh Green 1st XIW558*
Sat 08 Jul 2017Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Stock 1st XIW75248
Sat 08 Aug 2020Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Old Chelmsfordians 2nd XIW351
Sat 30 Jun 2018Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Aythorpe Roding 1st XIW54941
Sat 06 Jul 2019Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Old Chelmsfordians 1st XIW247
Sun 30 Jun 2013Sunday 2nd XIHome vs. Newington 3rd XIW2380
Sun 18 Aug 2013Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Crouch End Sunday 2nd XIW43840
Sat 29 Jun 2019Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Rayleigh 1st XIW23844
Sun 11 Aug 2013Sunday 1st XIHome vs. East Ham Corinthians Friendly XIW437*35

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureResultpositionOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sat 24 Jun 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. South Weald 1st XIW46.00254
Sat 06 Jul 2013Saturday 3rd XIAway vs. Town Malling 2XIW28.02173
Sat 03 Aug 2013Saturday 2nd XIAway vs. Rayleigh Fairview 3rd XIW110.03223
Sat 02 Sep 2017Saturday 1st XIHome vs. Burnham Sports 1st XIW67.00343
Sat 11 Jun 2016Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Ardleigh Green Navestock Ardleigh Green 2nd XIW19.05122
Sun 22 Jul 2012Sunday 1st XIHome vs. Thurrock Sunday 2ndsW38.00132
Sat 29 Jun 2013Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Old Chelmsfordians 4th XIW24.00172
Sat 19 Sep 2020Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Farningham 1st XIW77.00222
Sat 01 Aug 2015Saturday 1st XIAway vs. Rayleigh Fairview 1st XIW39.03232
Sat 31 Aug 2013Saturday 2nd XIHome vs. Broomfield 2nd XIW36.02252

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20123723.50.00.00004*
Seasons2013113001030.073.629.601472
Seasons201432137.0116.79.000021
Seasons201512136527.285.627.800130*
Seasons2016582420.546.715.001158*
Seasons2017182111514.186.216.701152
Seasons2018172441615.288.821.200249
Seasons2019183161619.895.328.300347
Seasons2020111551114.151.913.501251
Seasons20212321.527.35.50002
TeamsSaturday 1st XI628054916.490.619.101752
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI11189921.036.47.302358*
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI4139434.80.00.001172
TeamsSunday 1st XI212852014.267.932.700238
TeamsT20 XI119119.000019
TeamsSunday 2nd XI138138.00.00.000138
ResultsWins661,1835222.884.925.6041472
ResultsLosses32282309.481.711.800028
ResultsAbandoned1717.046.715.00007
ResultsTies1313.042.97.00003
Game TypesLeague709535716.786.220.202858*
Game TypesFriendly284952519.873.820.802672
Game TypesCup227213.500019
LocationAway527294416.685.217.704672
LocationHome487464018.681.922.300849
Position1127127.00.00.000027
Position2122521221.057.518.201472
Position3112191021.971.421.001251
Position49155722.192.530.000238
Position5213051916.168.517.701358*
Position6131871215.698.020.000135
Position7111281012.878.419.401152
Position812161626.8101.729.800130*
Position962955.896.28.700021
Position103824.077.89.00007
Position111400.00.00.00004*
Total1001,4758417.683.120.3041472

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons2012214237312.328.02.62-13 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201395591711412.223.63.13-17 from 8.0 overs
Seasons201442931231123.0174.04.21-23 from 10.0 overs
Seasons20159479181630.247.03.92-23 from 9.0 overs
Seasons2016326771417.839.02.72-12 from 9.0 overs
Seasons2017104732121119.325.64.54-25 from 6.0 overs
Seasons201839256156.058.05.81-5 from 1.0 overs
Seasons201912015115.012.07.51-15 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2020312047223.536.53.92-22 from 7.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 1st XI22116134791925.236.84.14-25 from 6.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 2nd XI8539200922.235.43.83-22 from 10.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI42975486.821.81.93-17 from 8.0 overs
TeamsSunday 1st XI9426175629.242.04.22-13 from 8.0 overs
TeamsT20 XI110515.06.05.01-5 from 1.0 overs
ResultsWins32185286133716.630.03.34-25 from 6.0 overs
ResultsLosses11507267644.549.85.42-45 from 7.0 overs
ResultsTies1703300.00.04.70-33 from 7.0 overs
Game TypesLeague31175287103023.735.14.04-25 from 6.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly126261751313.528.72.83-17 from 8.0 overs
Game TypesCup1412800.00.07.00-28 from 4.0 overs
LocationAway23132235042421.033.23.83-17 from 8.0 overs
LocationHome21109124091921.534.43.84-25 from 6.0 overs
Total44242359134321.233.73.84-25 from 6.0 overs