PLAYERS

Alex Porter

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 3rd XI166.00
Saturday 4th XI12978.869.22
Saturday 5th XI57615.210.01
Sunday 2nd XI5357.000
Under-11s9648.0427.50
Under-12s9527.4325.72
Under-13s141078.2515.42
Under-15s3543213.5153.02
Under-19 T20 XI5113.70
All Teams9588010.42019.89

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
201713777.0525.20
201819966.0336.72
2019252289.9712.74
20209708.834.00
20212940915.1230.03
All Seasons9588010.42019.89

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sat 04 Sep 2021Saturday 5th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 7th XIFriendlyW451-0 from 1.0 overs
Sat 28 Aug 2021Saturday 3rd XIHome vs. Rayne 1st XILeagueL6DNB
Sun 22 Aug 2021Under-15sAway vs. Hornchurch Under 15FriendlyL50-3 from 1.0 overs
Sat 14 Aug 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Basildon & Pitsea 3rd XILeagueW14DNB
Wed 11 Aug 2021Under-15sHome vs. Harold Wood Under 15FriendlyL120-1 from 0.1 overs
Sun 08 Aug 2021Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyL30*DNB
Sun 01 Aug 2021Under-15sHome vs. Upminster Under 15 AFriendlyW38DNB
Sat 31 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL34DNB
Mon 26 Jul 2021Under-15sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U15 ThunderFriendlyL26DNB
Sun 25 Jul 2021Under-15sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 15FriendlyW50*0-0 from 1.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sun 25 Jul 2021Under-15sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 15FriendlyW150*
Sat 04 Sep 2021Saturday 5th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 7th XIFriendlyW245
Sun 01 Aug 2021Under-15sHome vs. Upminster Under 15 AFriendlyW138
Wed 15 May 2019Under-13sHome vs. Belhus Under 13FriendlyL135
Sat 31 Jul 2021Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL234
Sun 08 Aug 2021Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyL130*
Sun 26 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Fives and Heronians Under 15LeagueW229
Mon 26 Jul 2021Under-15sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U15 ThunderFriendlyL12627
Sat 05 Jun 2021Saturday 5th XIHome vs. Belhus 5th XIFriendlyL125
Sun 02 Jun 2019Under-15sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15LeagueW123

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 19 May 2019Under-13sHome vs. Upminster Under 13FriendlyW52.0033
Sat 01 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIAway vs. Willow Herbs (Mountnessing) Friendly XIFriendlyW45.01123
Sun 23 Jul 2017Under-11sHome vs. Wanstead & Snaresbrook Under 11FriendlyW92.00122
Sat 04 Sep 2021Saturday 5th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 7th XIFriendlyW111.0001
Sat 17 Aug 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. South Woodham Ferrers 3rd XILeagueW73.0141
Sat 03 Aug 2019Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Rayleigh 6th XILeagueW81.2051
Sun 02 Jul 2017Under-12sAway vs. Woodford Green Under 12LeagueL91.0071
Wed 15 May 2019Under-13sHome vs. Belhus Under 13FriendlyL52.0071
Sun 30 Apr 2017Under-11sHome vs. Goresbrook Under 11FriendlyW52.0081
Sun 17 Jun 2018Under-12sHome vs. Brentwood U12LeagueL73.00111

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20171177117.000014
Seasons20181796166.066.76.000015
Seasons201923228239.9138.513.000135
Seasons202087088.8100.013.500021
Seasons2021294092715.142.921.201550*
TeamsSaturday 3rd XI1616.00006
TeamsSaturday 4th XI1197118.851.313.000134
TeamsSaturday 5th XI576515.242.914.000145
TeamsSunday 2nd XI53557.013.725.500021
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI31133.70005
TeamsUnder-15s344323213.572.023.201350*
TeamsUnder-13s14107138.2138.513.000135
TeamsUnder-12s75277.466.76.000015
TeamsUnder-11s86488.000014
ResultsLosses51449509.051.822.800335
ResultsWins364283412.683.312.001350*
ResultsDraws1313.010.030.00003
Game TypesFriendly486024513.457.321.401650*
Game TypesLeague40278407.053.311.200029
LocationHome545505210.650.018.600445
LocationAway343303310.066.317.201250*
Position1344383213.798.118.001450*
Position2172241713.241.924.700245
Position31384127.050.08.000015
Position4222211.0115.89.500018
Position541543.810.030.000010
Position641844.50007
Position73933.00004
Position852454.819.021.00008
Position953256.450.010.000014
Position10114114.000014
Total888808510.456.518.001650*

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons201712221126525.226.45.72-12 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20189200110336.740.05.51-11 from 3.0 overs
Seasons2019817189712.714.95.13-3 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20201511234.010.02.43-12 from 5.0 overs
Seasons20211116360230.048.53.71-0 from 1.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI61745569.217.33.23-12 from 5.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 5th XI110010.06.00.01-0 from 1.0 overs
TeamsSunday 2nd XI1402500.00.06.20-25 from 4.0 overs
TeamsUnder-15s99153153.055.05.81-12 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-13s714077515.416.85.53-3 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-12s816077325.732.04.81-7 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-11s9191110427.528.55.82-12 from 2.0 overs
ResultsLosses23430263465.864.86.11-7 from 1.0 overs
ResultsWins18376134168.414.03.63-3 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesLeague23454203633.845.34.51-4 from 3.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly183521941413.915.15.53-3 from 2.0 overs
LocationHome275142391318.423.84.63-3 from 2.0 overs
LocationAway14292158722.624.95.43-12 from 5.0 overs
Total418063972019.824.24.93-3 from 2.0 overs