PLAYERS

Michael Henry

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Saturday 4th XI600.0196.00
Under-13s54214.0711.00
Under-15s17479.41414.82
Under-19 T20 XI100
All Teams29897.42217.32

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2018125.50
201916617.61217.02
202010105.0716.10
20212189.0152.00
All Seasons29897.42217.32

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 23 May 2021Under-15sHome vs. South Loughton Under 15LeagueL20-39 from 4.0 overs
Fri 07 May 2021Under-15sHome vs. Upminster Under 15 AFriendlyL161-13 from 4.0 overs
Sun 06 Sep 2020Under-15sAway vs. Hornchurch Under 15FriendlyW6*1-13 from 3.0 overs
Sat 29 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Theydon Bois 2nd XIFriendlyL00-21 from 2.0 overs
Sat 22 Aug 2020Saturday 4th XIHome vs. Redbridge 3rd XIFriendlyWDNB0-2 from 5.0 overs
Sun 16 Aug 2020Under-19 T20 XIAway vs. Leigh On Sea 1st XILeagueL0*DNB
Wed 12 Aug 2020Under-15sHome vs. Goresbrook Under 15FriendlyWDNB0-10 from 1.0 overs
Sun 09 Aug 2020Under-15sHome vs. Orsett & Thurrock Under 15FriendlyWDNB5-16 from 3.3 overs
Wed 05 Aug 2020Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW40-6 from 2.0 overs
Sun 02 Aug 2020Under-15sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyWDNB1-8 from 2.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Fri 12 Jul 2019Under-13sAway vs. Horndon On The Hill Under 13FriendlyW62328
Fri 07 May 2021Under-15sHome vs. Upminster Under 15 AFriendlyL41627
Fri 17 May 2019Under-13sHome vs. Goresbrook Under 13FriendlyL713
Sun 26 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Fives and Heronians Under 15LeagueW910*
Sun 05 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Walthamstow Under 15LeagueL76*
Wed 03 Jul 2019Under-13sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 13FriendlyW66*
Sun 06 Sep 2020Under-15sAway vs. Hornchurch Under 15FriendlyW96*
Wed 05 Aug 2020Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW1044
Sun 28 Apr 2019Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW82
Sun 23 May 2021Under-15sHome vs. South Loughton Under 15LeagueL52

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 09 Aug 2020Under-15sHome vs. Orsett & Thurrock Under 15FriendlyW23.30165
Sun 02 Sep 2018Under-13sAway vs. Buckhurst Hill Under 13FriendlyW43.00112
Fri 17 May 2019Under-13sHome vs. Goresbrook Under 13FriendlyL32.00112
Fri 12 Jul 2019Under-13sAway vs. Horndon On The Hill Under 13FriendlyW33.00132
Sun 26 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Fives and Heronians Under 15LeagueW32.00142
Sun 05 May 2019Under-15sHome vs. Walthamstow Under 15LeagueL81.0031
Wed 31 Jul 2019Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW22.0051
Sun 28 Apr 2019Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW32.0061
Sun 02 Aug 2020Under-15sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15FriendlyW22.0081
Sun 02 Jun 2019Under-15sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15LeagueW22.00111

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons2018000.0000
Seasons2019126187.682.128.000023
Seasons202051025.0100.04.00006*
Seasons202121829.059.327.000016
TeamsSaturday 4th XI5040.00000*
TeamsUnder-19 T20 XI1000.00000*
TeamsUnder-15s94759.464.515.500016
TeamsUnder-13s442314.082.128.000023
ResultsWins751412.884.416.000023
ResultsLosses123884.859.327.000016
Game TypesFriendly1070710.072.919.700023
Game TypesLeague91953.800010*
LocationHome125496.064.515.500016
LocationAway735311.782.128.000023
Position421628.059.327.000016
Position51212.00002
Position6229129.082.128.000023
Position7219119.000013
Position82221.00002
Position921600.000010*
Position102422.0100.04.00004
Position116130.30001*
Total1989127.472.919.700023

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons20181301125.59.03.72-11 from 3.0 overs
Seasons2019153302041217.016.56.22-11 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20209241113716.121.04.65-16 from 3.3 overs
Seasons202128052152.048.06.51-13 from 4.0 overs
TeamsSaturday 4th XI619196196.0114.05.11-20 from 4.0 overs
TeamsUnder-15s163602071414.815.65.75-16 from 3.3 overs
TeamsUnder-13s513077711.011.15.92-11 from 3.0 overs
ResultsWins15371159179.413.24.25-16 from 3.3 overs
ResultsLosses12310221544.237.27.12-11 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly184612211713.016.44.85-16 from 3.3 overs
Game TypesLeague9220159531.826.47.22-14 from 2.0 overs
LocationHome163912241416.016.95.75-16 from 3.3 overs
LocationAway11290156819.521.85.42-11 from 3.0 overs
Total276813802217.318.75.55-16 from 3.3 overs