PLAYERS

Joban Singh

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Under-11s262419.31719.60
Under-13s201459.11114.19
Under-9s141329.41610.70
All Teams605189.24415.09

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2019144.000
202012635.21113.50
2021171669.81512.20
20222119410.21221.53
202399113.068.76
All Seasons605189.24415.09

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Sun 30 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 13LeagueW33DNB
Wed 26 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 13LeagueL1*1-12 from 1.0 overs
Thu 20 Jul 2023Under-13sHome vs. Orsett & Thurrock U13 KnightsLeagueL100-4 from 1.0 overs
Wed 12 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Upminster U13 UltrasLeagueL60-8 from 1.0 overs
Wed 28 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U12 UltrasLeagueLDNB1-10 from 2.0 overs
Wed 21 Jun 2023Under-13sAway vs. Hornchurch Under 13LeagueL60-12 from 2.0 overs
Wed 14 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U15 Uprising (Girls)LeagueW182-0 from 1.0 overs
Wed 31 May 2023Under-13sAway vs. Harold Wood Under 13LeagueL1DNB
Wed 03 May 2023Under-13sAway vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW162-6 from 2.0 overs
Tue 23 Aug 2022Under-13sHome vs. Belhus U13 PerformanceFriendlyLDNB1-15 from 2.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sun 30 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 13LeagueW13343
Sun 23 May 2021Under-9sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 9FriendlyW923
Tue 21 Jun 2022Under-11sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U11 ScorchersLeagueW102312
Sun 01 Aug 2021Under-9sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U9 TigersFriendlyW922
Fri 12 Aug 2022Under-11sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 11LeagueW719
Thu 29 Jul 2021Under-9sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 9CupL8189
Wed 14 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U15 Uprising (Girls)LeagueW21819
Sun 01 May 2022Under-11sAway vs. Upminster Under 11 BFriendlyW816
Tue 03 May 2022Under-13sHome vs. Belhus U13 PerformanceFriendlyL116
Wed 13 Jul 2022Under-11sHome vs. Orsett & Thurrock U11 TigersLeagueL1016

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 23 May 2021Under-9sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 9FriendlyW102.0043
Wed 14 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U15 Uprising (Girls)LeagueW31.0102
Tue 11 Aug 2020Under-9sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 9FriendlyL72.0042
Fri 02 Jul 2021Under-9sAway vs. Harold Wood Under 9FriendlyW92.0052
Wed 03 May 2023Under-13sAway vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW32.0062
Thu 19 Aug 2021Under-11sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 11FriendlyL92.0082
Thu 13 Aug 2020Under-11sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 10FriendlyL72.00102
Wed 20 Jul 2022Under-11sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 11LeagueL82.00112
Sun 25 Jul 2021Under-9sHome vs. Upminster Under 9 AFriendlyW82.00122
Sun 16 Aug 2020Under-9sAway vs. Upminster Under 9FriendlyW83.00132

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20191414.00004
Seasons20201263125.200012
Seasons202117166179.8200.09.000023
Seasons2022191941910.287.112.100025*
Seasons2023891713.065.219.200133
TeamsUnder-13s17145169.161.118.000133
TeamsUnder-11s26241269.3108.911.200023
TeamsUnder-9s14132149.4200.09.000023
ResultsLosses40281397.266.712.600027*
ResultsWins172371713.9100.020.800133
Game TypesFriendly34270347.958.312.000023
Game TypesLeague222302111.075.515.700133
Game TypesCup118118.0200.09.000027*
LocationAway38355379.677.914.800133
LocationHome19163198.687.015.300027*
Position1456318.757.135.000133
Position285987.453.614.000025*
Position331434.700025*
Position442145.2100.012.000022*
Position5114114.000014
Position61414.00004
Position7550510.000019
Position81198118.9160.07.500018
Position9995910.676.210.500023
Position1011107119.7128.611.700023
Total57518569.279.914.900133

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons20191201800.00.09.00-18 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2020122601491113.514.25.72-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2021163211831512.212.85.73-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2022193602581221.518.07.22-11 from 2.0 overs
Seasons202371015268.710.05.22-0 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-13s162511551114.113.66.22-0 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-11s255103341719.618.06.52-8 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-9s143011711610.711.25.73-4 from 2.0 overs
ResultsLosses397405312323.119.37.22-4 from 2.0 overs
ResultsWins16322129216.19.14.03-4 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly347014153013.814.05.93-4 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesLeague203412251416.114.66.62-0 from 1.0 overs
Game TypesCup1202000.00.010.01-5 from 1.3 overs
LocationAway356914273014.213.86.23-4 from 2.0 overs
LocationHome203712331416.615.96.32-0 from 1.0 overs
Total5510626604415.014.56.23-4 from 2.0 overs