PLAYERS

Joban Singh

profile image

Summary by Team

TeamGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
Under-11s262419.31719.60
Under-13s251859.71411.911
Under-15s3136.5510.21
Under-9s141329.41610.70
All Teams685719.45213.912

Summary by Season

SeasonGamesRunsBatting AverageWicketsBowling AverageFielding Dismissals
2019144.000
202012635.21113.50
2021171669.81512.20
20222119410.21221.53
20231513812.5146.99
2024266.000
All Seasons685719.45213.912

Recent Matches

DateTeamFixtureCompResultBattingBowling
Wed 08 May 2024Under-15sAway vs. Hornchurch Under 15LeagueL60-19 from 2.0 overs
Sun 03 Sep 2023Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15LeagueL73-11 from 2.0 overs
Fri 01 Sep 2023Under-13sAway vs. Wickford Under 13 WolverinesFriendlyL10-11 from 2.0 overs
Sun 27 Aug 2023Under-13sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 13FriendlyL81-7 from 2.0 overs
Wed 23 Aug 2023Under-15sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic & Goresbrook U15LeagueWDNB2-21 from 2.0 overs
Wed 16 Aug 2023Under-13sHome vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW27*2-1 from 2.0 overs
Wed 09 Aug 2023Under-13sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic U13 DemonsLeagueL40-1 from 1.0 overs
Sun 30 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 13LeagueW33DNB
Wed 26 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 13LeagueL1*1-12 from 1.0 overs
Thu 20 Jul 2023Under-13sHome vs. Orsett & Thurrock U13 KnightsLeagueL100-4 from 1.0 overs

Top Batting Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosScoreballs
Sun 30 Jul 2023Under-13sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 13LeagueW13343
Wed 16 Aug 2023Under-13sHome vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW227*23
Sun 23 May 2021Under-9sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 9FriendlyW923
Tue 21 Jun 2022Under-11sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U11 ScorchersLeagueW102312
Sun 01 Aug 2021Under-9sAway vs. Orsett & Thurrock U9 TigersFriendlyW922
Fri 12 Aug 2022Under-11sAway vs. Goresbrook Under 11LeagueW719
Thu 29 Jul 2021Under-9sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 9CupL8189
Wed 14 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U15 Uprising (Girls)LeagueW21819
Sun 01 May 2022Under-11sAway vs. Upminster Under 11 BFriendlyW816
Tue 03 May 2022Under-13sHome vs. Belhus U13 PerformanceFriendlyL116

Top Bowling Performances

DateTeamFixtureCompResultPosOversMaidensRunsWickets
Sun 23 May 2021Under-9sAway vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 9FriendlyW102.0043
Sun 03 Sep 2023Under-15sHome vs. Gidea Park & Romford Under 15LeagueL92.00113
Wed 14 Jun 2023Under-13sHome vs. Upminster U15 Uprising (Girls)LeagueW31.0102
Wed 16 Aug 2023Under-13sHome vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW42.0112
Tue 11 Aug 2020Under-9sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 9FriendlyL72.0042
Fri 02 Jul 2021Under-9sAway vs. Harold Wood Under 9FriendlyW92.0052
Wed 03 May 2023Under-13sAway vs. Belhus Under 13 SpitfiresFriendlyW32.0062
Thu 19 Aug 2021Under-11sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 11FriendlyL92.0082
Thu 13 Aug 2020Under-11sAway vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 10FriendlyL72.00102
Wed 20 Jul 2022Under-11sHome vs. Hornchurch Athletic Under 11LeagueL82.00112

Detailed Batting Summary

SummaryDetailInningsRunsOutsAverageStrike RateAvg. Balls100s50+30+Best
Seasons20191414.00004
Seasons20201263125.200012
Seasons202117166179.8200.09.000023
Seasons2022191941910.287.112.100025*
Seasons2023131381112.571.317.100133
Seasons20241616.000026*
TeamsUnder-15s21326.553.813.00007
TeamsUnder-13s21185199.768.417.000133
TeamsUnder-11s26241269.3108.911.200023
TeamsUnder-9s14132149.4200.09.000023
ResultsLosses45307447.065.411.400027*
ResultsWins182641715.5103.826.500133
Game TypesFriendly37306368.591.515.700027*
Game TypesLeague252472410.373.214.900133
Game TypesCup118118.0200.09.000027*
LocationAway41366409.275.013.500133
LocationHome22205219.892.117.800027*
Position1665513.059.820.500133
Position2986810.872.219.800027*
Position341844.550.08.000025*
Position452855.676.012.500022*
Position5114114.000014
Position621025.00006
Position7550510.000019
Position81198118.9160.07.500018
Position9995910.676.210.500023
Position1011107119.7128.611.700023
Total63571619.480.814.700133

Detailed Bowling Summary

SummaryDetailBowled InOversMaidensRunsWicketsBowling AverageStrike RateEconomyBest
Seasons20191201800.00.09.00-18 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2020122601491113.514.25.72-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2021163211831512.212.85.73-4 from 2.0 overs
Seasons2022193602581221.518.07.22-11 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20231320296146.98.64.83-11 from 2.0 overs
Seasons20241201900.00.09.54-0 from 3.0 overs
TeamsUnder-15s36051510.27.28.53-11 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-13s203121671411.913.35.42-0 from 1.0 overs
TeamsUnder-11s255103341719.618.06.52-8 from 2.0 overs
TeamsUnder-9s143011711610.711.25.73-4 from 2.0 overs
ResultsLosses448205722721.218.27.04-0 from 3.0 overs
ResultsWins18363151256.08.64.23-4 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesFriendly377624343313.213.85.73-4 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesLeague244012691914.212.66.73-11 from 2.0 overs
Game TypesCup1202000.00.010.04-0 from 3.0 overs
LocationAway397514713214.714.16.33-4 from 2.0 overs
LocationHome234322522012.612.95.94-0 from 3.0 overs
Total6211837235213.913.66.14-0 from 3.0 overs