club badge club badge

MATCHES

3rd XI vs. Brookweald 2nd XI

MATCH DETAILS

date_range Saturday 17th July 2021
alarm 13:00
location_on Home
Thames RFC
emoji_events League
Fifth Division
flip_camera_android 3rd XI lost the toss and were put into the field.
sports_score RCC 3rd XI won by 8 wickets
sports_cricket View on Play-Cricket
email Report data issue with this game
people Umpires:

Brookweald 2nd XI - 161 for 8 from 45.0 overs

Batting Card

PositionNameHow OutBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
1Rob Joyceb Mayur G Patel0
2Gary Wolfeb Hari Patel8
3M Poonawadect Charlie SuttonJames Wratten6
4Lee Farinhamb James Wratten2
5Abbas Gamdhirun out Nakul Patel29
6Sumnesh Nepaliarun out Hari Patel37
7Derek Climpsonrun out Nakul Patel26
8Hussan Mawainct Nakul PatelHari Patel1
9Moiz Dalalrun out Obrey Rahula5
10Don Milesnot out 0
11A Stewardnot out 3

Bowling Figures

PositionNameOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo BallsEcon
1Mayur Patel10.01271002.7
2James Wratten10.03202002.0
3Anthony Connor10.01230002.3
4Hari Patel9.01282003.1
5Obrey Rahula1.0080008.0
6Charlie Sutton5.00410008.2

RCC 3rd XI - 162 for 2 from 41.2 overs

Batting Card

PositionNameHow OutBowlerRunsBallsFoursSixesSR
1Mayur Patelnot out 57
2Nakul Patelb Don Miles29
3Neeral Patelb Don Miles15
4Hari Patelnot out 10
5Obrey Rahuladid not bat
6Ian Littledid not bat
7Bobby Littledid not bat
8Anthony Connordid not bat
9James Wrattendid not bat
10Charlie Suttondid not bat
11Nick Thwaitesdid not bat

Bowling Figures

PositionNameOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo BallsEcon
1Rob Joyce6.00300005.0
3Don Miles10.01252002.5
4Lee Farinham6.01260004.3
5Derek Climpson7.00270003.9
6Sumnesh Nepalia3.00150005.0
8Hussan Mawain1.0030003.0